107 ERIN DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Danville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17821These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
107 Erin Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Danville 17821
- Bigger than 98% of homes in Danville 17821
- Newer than 84% of homes in Danville 17821
What homes are worth in Danville 17821
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Danville 17821.
How it measures up in Danville 17821
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Danville 17821.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Newer than 84% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Danville 17821 |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $768,871 | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $187 | 57% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,116 ft² | 98% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.84 ac | 47% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1999 | 84% of homes |
About 107 Erin Dr
How much is 107 Erin Dr, Danville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 107 Erin Dr, Danville, PA is $768,871 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $701,968 to $835,774. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 107 Erin Dr, Danville, PA last sell?
107 Erin Dr, Danville, PA last sold on Mar 7, 2001, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 107 Erin Dr, Danville, PA?
107 Erin Dr, Danville, PA has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 4,116 square feet of living space and a 0.84-acre lot.
When was 107 Erin Dr, Danville, PA built?
107 Erin Dr, Danville, PA was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 107 Erin Dr, Danville, PA?
107 Erin Dr, Danville, PA is assigned to Danville Primary School (elementary); Danville Area High School (high), rated A; Danville Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Danville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 107 Erin Dr, Danville, PA compare to other homes in Danville 17821?
Among the 6,562 homes in Danville 17821, it is worth more than 97% of them ($768,871 against a typical $273,503), its price per square foot is higher than 57% of them ($187 against a typical $176), it is bigger than 98% of them (4,116 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 47% of them (0.84 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 84% of them (1999 against a typical 1973). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 107 Erin Dr, Danville, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 107 Erin Dr, Danville, PA was $6,636. The county assessed it at $361,300.
More homes on Erin Dr
- 95 Erin Dr$750K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,564 ft² · Sold $635K · Jul 2023
- 79 Erin Dr$765K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,217 ft² · Sold $595K · May 2023
- 39 Erin Dr$835K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,110 ft² · Sold $648K · Jul 2022
- 85 Erin Dr$811K5 bd · 4 ba · 4,088 ft² · Sold $580K · Dec 2021
- 141 Erin Dr$817K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,996 ft² · Sold $585K · Nov 2021
- 131 Erin Dr$669K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,775 ft² · Sold $425K · Jan 2021
- 20 Erin Dr$632K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,662 ft² · Sold $429K · Nov 2020
- 25 Erin Dr$789K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,533 ft² · Sold $580K · Aug 2019
- 10 Erin Dr$817K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,698 ft² · Sold $550K · Jul 2019
- 58 Erin Dr$824K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,036 ft² · Sold $515K · Jul 2018
- 57 Erin Dr$408K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2017
- 17 Erin Dr$554K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,185 ft² · Sold $400K · Jan 2017
Closest homes
- 103 Erin Dr$958K147 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,349 ft² · Sold $505K · Oct 2012
- 115 Erin Dr$746K144 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,474 ft² · Sold Jun 1999
- 95 Erin Dr$750K290 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,564 ft² · Sold $635K · Jul 2023
- 102 Erin Dr$748K315 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,620 ft² · Sold Feb 2000
- 121 Erin Dr$787K287 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,114 ft² · Sold Feb 1997
- 94 Erin Dr$795K404 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,920 ft² · Sold $376K · Jun 2009
- 140 Erin Dr$875K340 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 4,495 ft² · Sold Feb 2000
- 72 Fairview Dr$512K344 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,208 ft² · Sold Jun 1995
More homes in Danville 17821
- 199 Fisher Ct2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $38K · Oct 2026
- 50 N Ardmoor Ave$238K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2026
- 1251 Upper Mulberry St$120K2 bd · 1 ba · 790 ft² · Sold $117K · Oct 2026
- 981 Bloom Rd$209K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $175K · Oct 2026
- 43 Red Oak Dr$365K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,010 ft² · Sold $370K · Oct 2026
- 141 Nassau St$149K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
- 899 Red Ln$315K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $321K · Oct 2026
- 363 Groves Ct$171K6 bd · 2 ba · 2,700 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 934 Vine St3 bd · 2 ba · 2,374 ft² · Sold $306K · Oct 2026
- 725 E Market St$200K1 bd · 2 ba · 2,648 ft² · Sold $203K · Sep 2026
- 613 Avenue E$286K0.32 ac · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 784 E Market St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 107 Erin Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map