107 MAPLE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bear Valley Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92386These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
107 Maple Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 92% of homes in San Bernardino County
- Costs less per square foot than 69% of homes in Big Bear City
- Smaller than 90% of homes in San Bernardino County
- Has a smaller lot than 80% of homes in San Bernardino County
What homes are worth in Sugarloaf 92386
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 54% of homes in Sugarloaf 92386.
How it measures up in Sugarloaf 92386
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sugarloaf 92386.
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Newer than 61% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Big Bear City | Sugarloaf 92386 | San Bernardino County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $295,166 | 21% of homes | 54% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $310 | 31% of homes | 46% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 952 ft² | 31% of homes | 54% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.12 ac | 44% of homes | 73% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 57% of homes | 61% of homes | 40% of homes |
About 107 Maple Ln
How much is 107 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 107 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA is $295,166 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $282,899 to $307,433. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 107 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA last sell?
107 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA last sold on May 3, 1994, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 107 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA?
107 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 952 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 107 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA built?
107 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 107 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA?
107 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA is assigned to Baldwin Lane Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Big Bear High School (high), rated C+; Big Bear Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Bear Valley Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 107 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA compare to other homes in Sugarloaf 92386?
Among the 3,290 homes in Sugarloaf 92386, it is worth more than 54% of them ($295,166 against a typical $287,459), its price per square foot is higher than 46% of them ($310 against a typical $316), it is bigger than 54% of them (952 ft² against a typical 914 ft²), its lot is bigger than 73% of them (0.12 ac against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 61% of them (1978 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of San Bernardino County, it is worth more than 8% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 107 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 107 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA was $2,590. The county assessed it at $126,800.
More homes on Maple Ln
- 630 Maple Ln$416K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold $417K · Jun 2026
- 598 Maple Ln$250K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $251K · Jun 2026
- 817 Maple Ln$224K2 bd · 1 ba · 589 ft² · Sold $225K · May 2026
- 682 Maple Ln$388K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,030 ft² · Sold $390K · Apr 2026
- 428 Maple Ln$254K2 bd · 1 ba · 598 ft² · Sold $255K · Apr 2026
- 270 Maple Ln1 bd · 1 ba · 1,011 ft² · Sold $70K · Apr 2026
- 331 Maple Ln$290K3 bd · 1 ba · 828 ft² · Sold $295K · Nov 2025
- 552 Maple Ln$371K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2025
- 248 Maple Ln$317K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,016 ft² · Sold $325K · Jul 2025
- 259 Maple Ln$278K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $285K · Jun 2025
- 843 Maple Ln$493K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,894 ft² · Sold $500K · May 2025
- 225 Maple Ln$97K1 bd · 1 ba · 902 ft² · Sold $100K · Mar 2025
Closest homes
- 113 Maple Ln$258K34 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $37K · Dec 1997
- 121 Maple Ln$284K72 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,090 ft² · Sold $79K · Dec 2015
- 108 Cedar Ln$279K100 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 744 ft² · Sold $328K · Apr 2022
- 114 Cedar Ln$332K106 ft · 2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,112 ft² · Sold $335K · Apr 2026
- 129 Maple Ln$301K134 ft · 2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,291 ft² · Sold $76K · Sep 2012
- 118 Cedar Ln$213K117 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 532 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 124 Cedar Ln$272K149 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 704 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 108 Maple Ln$232K136 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 512 ft² · Sold $235K · Aug 2021
More homes in Sugarloaf 92386
- 834 Victoria Ln$225K2 bd · 1 ba · 640 ft² · Sold $226K · Oct 2026
- 418 Sunset Ln$325K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,183 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 396 Kern Ave$300K2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 358 San Bernardino Ave$276K2 bd · 1 ba · 608 ft² · Sold $147K · Oct 2026
- 727 Holmes Ln$299K2 bd · 1 ba · 760 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- 259 Victoria Ln$484K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,706 ft² · Sold $484K · Sep 2026
- 790 Pine Ln$285K2 bd · 1 ba · 660 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 875 Santa Barbara Ave$280K2 bd · 1 ba · 648 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 425 Imperial Ave$251K2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $251K · Sep 2026
- 225 Sunset Ln$275K2 bd · 1 ba · 665 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 392 Riverside Ave$315K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 306 Victoria Ln$250K1 bd · 1 ba · 590 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 107 Maple Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map