107 TRAILS CIR W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sheridan County School District 1
Neighborhood · ZIP 82839These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
107 Trails Cir W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 66% of homes in Ranchester 82839
- Costs less per square foot than 76% of homes in Sheridan County
- Bigger than 72% of homes in Ranchester 82839
- Among the smallest lots in Sheridan County
- Newer than 90% of homes in Sheridan County
What homes are worth in Ranchester 82839
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 66% of homes in Ranchester 82839.
How it measures up in Ranchester 82839
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ranchester 82839.
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Pricier than 43% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Newer than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ranchester 82839 | Sheridan County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $520,884 | 66% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $288 | 43% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,806 ft² | 72% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,628 ft² | 4% of homes | almost no homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2018 | 77% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 107 Trails Cir W
How much is 107 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 107 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY is $520,884 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $471,977 to $569,791. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 107 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY last sell?
107 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY last sold on Dec 20, 2022 for $199,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 107 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY?
107 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,806 square feet of living space and a 0.04-acre lot.
When was 107 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY built?
107 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY was built in 2018, making it 8 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 107 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY?
107 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY is assigned to Tongue River Middle School (middle), rated B; Slack Elementary School (elementary), rated D-; Tongue River High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Sheridan County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 107 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY compare to other homes in Ranchester 82839?
Among the 691 homes in Ranchester 82839, it is worth more than 66% of them ($520,884 against a typical $463,996), its price per square foot is higher than 43% of them ($288 against a typical $296), it is bigger than 72% of them (1,806 ft² against a typical 1,464 ft²), its lot is bigger than 4% of them (1,628 ft² against a typical 0.32 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (2018 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Sheridan County, it is worth more than 55% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 107 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 107 Trails Cir W, Ranchester, WY was $1,465. The county assessed it at $20,354.
More homes on Trails Cir W
Closest homes
- 108 Trails West Cir$423K22 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,807 ft² · Sold $188K · Aug 2018
- 106 Trails West Cir$423K22 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,807 ft² · Sold $197K · May 2019
- 105 Trails West Cir$423K44 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,807 ft² · Sold $56K · Sep 2018
- 104 Trails West Cir$422K74 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,806 ft² · Sold $283K · May 2026
- 103 Trails West Cir$422K96 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,806 ft² · Sold $226K · Oct 2018
- 102 Trails West Cir$422K118 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,806 ft² · Sold $221K · Oct 2018
- 1113 Big Horn Dr97 ft · 0.25 ac · Sold Oct 2025
- 1079 Big Horn Dr$400K131 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $274K · May 2020
More homes in Ranchester 82839
- 31 Barney Ln$957K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1404 Windsor Dr12 bd · 8 ba · 4,416 ft² · Sold $703K · Aug 2026
- 1432 Silverton Dr0.23 ac · Sold $402K · Aug 2026
- 117 Wolf Creek Rd$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,360 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 1409 Windsor Dr1,307 ft² · Sold $261K · Jul 2026
- 1248 State Highway 345$529K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $192K · Jul 2026
- 1428 Silverton Dr0.23 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 612 Heather Ln$377K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $295K · Jul 2026
- 968 W Halbert St$632K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,186 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 1421 Silverton Dr0.21 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 1688 State Highway 345$552K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,708 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 89 Kooi Rd$528K2 ba · 993 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 107 Trails Cir W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map