Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$623,401$269 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 93How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Oct 21, 2026
Last sold for $375,000 on Jun 26, 2019

107

TX
0
Baths
2,316 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.45 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2016
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$623K
$579K low$668K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$375,000 · Jun 26, 2019

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$9,934 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$612,255 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$135,798
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$476,457
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$612,255
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$612,255

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.53
35
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
74
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
99
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
40
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
19
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.6 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyBURNET
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.Yes
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Patio · 286 ft²Porch · 734 ft²

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Burnet Consolidated Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

107 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 70% of homes in Burnet County
  • Costs more per square foot than 65% of homes in Burnet County
  • Bigger than 71% of homes in Burnet County
  • Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Burnet County
  • Newer than 85% of homes in Burnet County

How it measures up in Burnet County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Burnet County.

Estimated value$623,401
CheaperTypical $427,705Pricier

Pricier than 70% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$269
CheaperTypical $227Pricier

Pricier than 65% of homes nearby

Living area2,316 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,805 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 71% of homes nearby

Lot size1.45 ac
SmallerTypical 0.46 acBigger

Bigger than 71% of homes nearby

Year built2016
OlderTypical 1998Newer

Newer than 85% of homes nearby

How 107 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeBurnet County
Estimated valuepricier than$623,40170% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$26965% of homes
Living areabigger than2,316 ft²71% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.45 ac71% of homes
Year builtnewer than201685% of homes

About 107

How much is 107, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 107, , TX is $623,401 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $578,567 to $668,235. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 107, , TX last sell?

107, , TX last sold on Jun 26, 2019 for $375,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

When was 107, , TX built?

107, , TX was built in 2016, making it 10 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 107, , TX?

107, , TX is assigned to Burnet Middle School (middle), rated C-; Burnet High School (high), rated C+; Shady Grove Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Burnet Consolidated Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 107, , TX compare to other homes in Burnet County?

Among the 27,652 homes in Burnet County, it is worth more than 70% of them ($623,401 against a typical $427,705), its price per square foot is higher than 65% of them ($269 against a typical $227), it is bigger than 71% of them (2,316 ft² against a typical 1,805 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (1.45 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 85% of them (2016 against a typical 1998). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 107, , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 107, , TX was $9,934. The county assessed it at $612,255.