1071 LOWELL DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan Isd 196
Neighborhood · ZIP 55124These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1071 Lowell Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 79% of homes in Saint Paul 55124
- Older than 93% of homes in Saint Paul 55124
What homes are worth in Saint Paul 55124
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 54% of homes in Saint Paul 55124.
How it measures up in Saint Paul 55124
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Saint Paul 55124.
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Newer than 7% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Saint Paul 55124 | Dakota County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $385,319 | 54% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $207 | 79% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,860 ft² | 45% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.27 ac | 48% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1968 | 7% of homes | 18% of homes |
About 1071 Lowell Dr
How much is 1071 Lowell Dr, Apple Valley, MN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1071 Lowell Dr, Apple Valley, MN is $385,319 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $369,505 to $401,133. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1071 Lowell Dr, Apple Valley, MN last sell?
1071 Lowell Dr, Apple Valley, MN last sold on Jun 13, 2023 for $413,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1071 Lowell Dr, Apple Valley, MN?
1071 Lowell Dr, Apple Valley, MN has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,860 square feet of living space and a 0.27-acre lot.
When was 1071 Lowell Dr, Apple Valley, MN built?
1071 Lowell Dr, Apple Valley, MN was built in 1968, making it 58 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1071 Lowell Dr, Apple Valley, MN?
1071 Lowell Dr, Apple Valley, MN is assigned to Valley Middle School of STEM (middle), rated C-; Southview Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Apple Valley High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan Isd 196. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1071 Lowell Dr, Apple Valley, MN compare to other homes in Saint Paul 55124?
Among the 19,308 homes in Saint Paul 55124, it is worth more than 54% of them ($385,319 against a typical $375,095), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($207 against a typical $183), it is bigger than 45% of them (1,860 ft² against a typical 1,944 ft²), its lot is bigger than 48% of them (0.27 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 7% of them (1968 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Dakota County, it is worth more than 52% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1071 Lowell Dr, Apple Valley, MN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1071 Lowell Dr, Apple Valley, MN was $4,086. The county assessed it at $358,600.
More homes on Lowell Dr
- 1038 Lowell Dr$271K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,537 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 1079 Lowell Dr$337K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $270K · Jan 2022
- 1051 Lowell Dr$323K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,078 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2020
- 1063 Lowell Dr$257K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,005 ft² · Sold $246K · Sep 2019
- 1082 Lowell Dr$364K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,090 ft² · Sold $270K · Jan 2019
- 1055 Lowell Dr$339K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,406 ft² · Sold $281K · Aug 2018
- 1131 Lowell Dr$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold $268K · Oct 2017
- 1046 Lowell Dr$321K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,438 ft² · Sold $185K · Mar 2016
- 1083 Lowell Dr$353K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,210 ft² · Sold $211K · Nov 2011
- 1067 Lowell Dr$365K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2006
- 1027 Lowell Dr$364K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $222K · Feb 2004
- 1035 Lowell Dr$329K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,825 ft² · Sold $204K · Aug 2003
Closest homes
- 1067 Lowell Dr$365K88 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2006
- 1075 Lowell Dr$380K89 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,494 ft² · Sold $379K · Jul 2026
- 272 150th St W$332K128 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,846 ft²
- 276 150th St W$346K152 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $350K · Jul 2024
- 268 150th St W$303K156 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,727 ft² · Sold $180K · Jul 2013
- 1066 Lowell Dr$323K192 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,480 ft²
- 1070 Lowell Dr$349K209 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,906 ft² · Sold $195K · Dec 2001
- 1063 Lowell Dr$257K173 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,005 ft² · Sold $246K · Sep 2019
More homes in Apple Valley 55124
- 13104 Gemstone Ct$300K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,364 ft² · Sold $317K · Sep 2026
- 7759 142nd St W$140K1 bd · 1 ba · 783 ft² · Sold $112K · Sep 2026
- 15120 Dunwood Trl$238K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,207 ft² · Sold $79K · Sep 2026
- 13125 Gemstone Ct$317K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,786 ft² · Sold $317K · Sep 2026
- 5642 133rd Street Ct$450K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,994 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 14255 Footbridge Way$683K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,160 ft² · Sold $683K · Aug 2026
- 12755 Falcon Ct$549K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,226 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 14381 Glenda Dr$245K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,270 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2026
- 15711 Fair Hill Way$602K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,368 ft² · Sold $601K · Aug 2026
- 15794 Henna Ct$381K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,551 ft² · Sold $380K · Aug 2026
- 14180 Germane Ave$380K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold $380K · Aug 2026
- 13410 Foliage Ave$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1071 Lowell Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map