1076 CHANCERY WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: San Ramon Valley Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94582These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1076 Chancery Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 93% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Costs more per square foot than 78% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Bigger than 92% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Windemere
- Newer than 90% of homes in Contra Costa County
What homes are worth in San Ramon 94582
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 75% of homes in San Ramon 94582.
How it measures up in San Ramon 94582
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in San Ramon 94582.
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Newer than 68% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Windemere | San Ramon 94582 | Contra Costa County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $2,196,787 | 64% of homes | 75% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $662 | 45% of homes | 33% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,317 ft² | 66% of homes | 82% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 94% of homes | 88% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 58% of homes | 68% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 1076 Chancery Way
How much is 1076 Chancery Way, San Ramon, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1076 Chancery Way, San Ramon, CA is $2,196,787 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $2,106,968 to $2,286,606. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1076 Chancery Way, San Ramon, CA last sell?
1076 Chancery Way, San Ramon, CA last sold on Apr 5, 2018 for $1,400,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1076 Chancery Way, San Ramon, CA?
1076 Chancery Way, San Ramon, CA has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3,317 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 1076 Chancery Way, San Ramon, CA built?
1076 Chancery Way, San Ramon, CA was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1076 Chancery Way, San Ramon, CA?
1076 Chancery Way, San Ramon, CA is assigned to Windemere Ranch Middle School (middle), rated A+; Live Oak Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Dougherty Valley High School (high), rated A+. All sit in San Ramon Valley Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1076 Chancery Way, San Ramon, CA compare to other homes in San Ramon 94582?
Among the 12,942 homes in San Ramon 94582, it is worth more than 75% of them ($2,196,787 against a typical $1,794,243), its price per square foot is higher than 33% of them ($662 against a typical $702), it is bigger than 82% of them (3,317 ft² against a typical 2,434 ft²), its lot is bigger than 88% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.12 ac) and it is newer than 68% of them (2005 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Contra Costa County, it is worth more than 93% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1076 Chancery Way, San Ramon, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1076 Chancery Way, San Ramon, CA was $23,154. The county assessed it at $1,624,814.
More homes on Chancery Way
- 1208 Chancery Way$2.1M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,661 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Sep 2024
- 1071 Chancery Way$2.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,047 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Jun 2023
- 1008 Chancery Way$2.4M5 bd · 3 ba · 3,317 ft² · Sold $2.3M · May 2023
- 1131 Chancery Way$2.6M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,500 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Feb 2022
- 1000 Chancery Way$2.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,500 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Jan 2022
- 1137 Chancery Way$2.1M5 bd · 3 ba · 3,317 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Mar 2020
- 1055 Chancery Way$2.3M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,500 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jun 2019
- 1107 Chancery Way$2.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,047 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jul 2018
- 1222 Chancery Way$1.5M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2018
- 1063 Chancery Way$2.2M5 bd · 3 ba · 3,317 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2017
- 1216 Chancery Way$1.7M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,434 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2015
- 1032 Chancery Way$2.1M5 bd · 4 ba · 3,317 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2015
Closest homes
- 1068 Chancery Way$2.1M62 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,047 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Feb 2006
- 1060 Chancery Way$2.2M121 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,500 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Mar 2006
- 1102 Chancery Way$2.4M130 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,500 ft² · Sold $830K · Jan 2012
- 3200 Glencoe Cir$2.1M130 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,047 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jul 2019
- 1052 Chancery Way$2M178 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,047 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2006
- 3206 Glencoe Cir$2.4M160 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,500 ft² · Sold $886K · Sep 2010
- 3186 Hastings Way$2.3M180 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,500 ft² · Sold $1.1M · May 2006
- 1110 Chancery Way$2.1M207 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,317 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Feb 2006
More homes in San Ramon 94582
- 25 Lynnbrook Ct$2.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,998 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Oct 2026
- 227 Olivia Ct$3M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,238 ft² · Sold $3M · Oct 2026
- 4454 Irisview Pl$1.7M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,181 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 609 Helena Creek Ct$2.1M5 bd · 3 ba · 3,443 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Oct 2026
- 6601 Aberdale Cir$1.5M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 115 Macedon Ct$2.7M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,610 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Sep 2026
- 6132 Alpine Blue Dr$2.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,967 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Sep 2026
- 460 Bollinger Canyon Ln$385K1 bd · 1 ba · 657 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 449 S Clovercrest Ln$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,011 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 3582 Cinnamon Ridge Rd$1.9M4 bd · 4 ba · 2,501 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Sep 2026
- 3567 Cinnamon Ridge Rd$2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,932 ft² · Sold $2M · Sep 2026
- 3941 Crow Canyon Rd$589K2 bd · 2 ba · 922 ft² · Sold $589K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1076 Chancery Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map