1077 LANE 9
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Park County School District 1
Neighborhood · ZIP 82435These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1077 Lane 9 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 74% of homes in Park County
- Costs more per square foot than 77% of homes in Powell 82435
- Smaller than 70% of homes in Park County
What homes are worth in Powell 82435
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 28% of homes in Powell 82435.
How it measures up in Powell 82435
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Powell 82435.
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
Newer than 58% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Powell 82435 | Park County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $471,271 | 28% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $393 | 77% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,200 ft² | 33% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.2 ac | 51% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1987 | 58% of homes | 56% of homes |
About 1077 Lane 9
How much is 1077 Lane 9, Powell, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1077 Lane 9, Powell, WY is $471,271 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $455,148 to $487,394. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1077 Lane 9, Powell, WY last sell?
1077 Lane 9, Powell, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1077 Lane 9, Powell, WY?
1077 Lane 9, Powell, WY has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,200 square feet of living space and a 1.20-acre lot.
When was 1077 Lane 9, Powell, WY built?
1077 Lane 9, Powell, WY was built in 1987, making it 39 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1077 Lane 9, Powell, WY?
1077 Lane 9, Powell, WY is assigned to Powell Middle School (middle), rated A; Powell High School (high), rated A. All sit in Park County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1077 Lane 9, Powell, WY compare to other homes in Powell 82435?
Among the 5,116 homes in Powell 82435, it is worth more than 28% of them ($471,271 against a typical $595,452), its price per square foot is higher than 77% of them ($393 against a typical $328), it is bigger than 33% of them (1,200 ft² against a typical 1,490 ft²), its lot is bigger than 51% of them (1.2 ac against a typical 1.06 ac) and it is newer than 58% of them (1987 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of Park County, it is worth more than 26% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1077 Lane 9, Powell, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1077 Lane 9, Powell, WY was $1,523. The county assessed it at $21,757.
More homes on Lane 9
- 616 Lane 9$431K2 ba · 1,829 ft² · Sold $192K · Sep 2026
- 2311 Lane 93 bd · 3 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold $666K · Jul 2026
- 1876 Lane 9$806K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,300 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 1015 Lane 9$688K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,447 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 298 Lane 9$510K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $331K · Apr 2026
- 637 Lane 9$591K1 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $264K · Dec 2025
- Lane 910.34 ac · Sold $186K · Oct 2025
- 617 Lane 9$685K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,072 ft² · Sold $333K · Sep 2025
- 2146 Lane 9$673K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,564 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 559 Lane 9$946K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,959 ft² · Sold $67K · Dec 2024
- 1090 Lane 9$483K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $225K · Nov 2024
- 227 Lane 9$1.1M5 bd · 4 ba · 2,500 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
Closest homes
- 1072 Lane 9$591K215 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,222 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1086 Lane 9$372K451 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1089 Twilight Ln$634K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $153K · May 2013
- 1070 Lane 9$410K509 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1090 Lane 9$483K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $225K · Nov 2024
- 1060 Lane 90.2 mi · 1.34 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 1094 Lane 9$532K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold $220K · Oct 2013
- 1093 Twilight Ln$480K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $219K · Jul 2013
More homes in Powell 82435
- 101 W 10th St0.24 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 0.23 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 1734 Dutcher Springs Trl$401K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $109K · Oct 2026
- 819 Jonathon Rd$495K2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 471 Sunlight Dr5 bd · 2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2026
- 2096 Lane 10$365K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 35.76 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 868 Lane 11 1/2$313K4 bd · 2 ba · 859 ft² · Sold $416K · Oct 2026
- 655 Avenue C3 bd · 2 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $305K · Oct 2026
- 35.1 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 35.59 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 909 Avenue E1.5 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1077 Lane 9 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map