108 DEER PATH
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Unionville-Chadds Ford School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19348These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
108 Deer Path measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 67% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Costs less per square foot than 68% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Chester County
- Older than 67% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
What homes are worth in Kennett Square 19348
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 33% of homes in Kennett Square 19348.
How it measures up in Kennett Square 19348
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kennett Square 19348.
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Newer than 33% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kennett Square 19348 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $515,428 | 33% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $229 | 32% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,246 ft² | 43% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 73% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1973 | 33% of homes | 36% of homes |
About 108 Deer Path
How much is 108 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 108 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA is $515,428 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $491,654 to $539,202. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 108 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA last sell?
108 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 108 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA?
108 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 2,246 square feet of living space.
When was 108 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA built?
108 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA was built in 1973, making it 53 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 108 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA?
108 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA is assigned to Hillendale Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Unionville High School (high), rated A; Charles F. Patton Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Unionville-Chadds Ford School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 108 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA compare to other homes in Kennett Square 19348?
Among the 7,126 homes in Kennett Square 19348, it is worth more than 33% of them ($515,428 against a typical $613,832), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($229 against a typical $251), it is bigger than 43% of them (2,246 ft² against a typical 2,453 ft²), its lot is bigger than 73% of them (1 ac against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 33% of them (1973 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 40% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 108 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 108 Deer Path, Kennett Square, PA was $621. The county assessed it at $153,120.
More homes on Deer Path
- 116 Deer Path$780K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,943 ft² · Sold $775K · Jul 2026
- 79 Deer Path$695K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,378 ft² · Sold $699K · Aug 2024
- 65 Deer Path$620K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,233 ft² · Sold $660K · Dec 2022
- 96 Deer Path$497K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $465K · Aug 2021
- 63 Deer Path$738K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,900 ft² · Sold $560K · Aug 2020
- 61 Deer Path$664K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,680 ft² · Sold $479K · Jan 2019
- 113 Deer Path$798K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,084 ft² · Sold $506K · Feb 2018
- 115 Deer Path$1.2M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,993 ft² · Sold $750K · Jan 2017
- 67 Deer Path$663K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,632 ft² · Sold $375K · Nov 2015
- 95 Deer Path$592K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,178 ft² · Sold $390K · Apr 2015
- 68 Deer Path$636K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,920 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2013
- 69 Deer Path$700K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,828 ft² · Sold $362K · Dec 2011
Closest homes
- 106 Quail Run$658K205 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,152 ft² · Sold $557K · Mar 2021
- 109 Deer Path$551K209 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,217 ft² · Sold $260K · Mar 1997
- 107 Deer Path$688K219 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,022 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 91 Deer Path$637K267 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,736 ft² · Sold $275K · Jun 2001
- 92 Deer Path$596K287 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,182 ft² · Sold $155K · Sep 1997
- 99 Quail Run$703K435 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,616 ft² · Sold $310K · Dec 2003
- 110 Deer Path Ln$686K354 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,062 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2017
- 105 Quail Run$637K360 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,553 ft² · Sold $280K · Jul 2017
More homes in Kennett Square 19348
- 408 Brentford Rd$958K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,784 ft² · Sold $955K · Sep 2026
- 306 Merion Ct$800K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,072 ft² · Sold $775K · Sep 2026
- 222 S Union St4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,441 ft² · Sold $843K · Sep 2026
- 128 Lantana Dr$731K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,941 ft² · Sold $731K · Sep 2026
- 1237 Benjamin Dr$500K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,516 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
- 515 Wisteria Dr$850K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,997 ft² · Sold $850K · Sep 2026
- 531 Chandler Mill Rd$700K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,223 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 1200 Benjamin Dr$515K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,516 ft² · Sold $515K · Sep 2026
- 308 E Mulberry St$495K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $495K · Sep 2026
- 13 Canterbury Dr$650K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,984 ft² · Sold $678K · Sep 2026
- 36 Sapling Dr$510K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,457 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
- 103 Cambridge Cir$285K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 108 Deer Path on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map