108 MANDALAY WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Oconee County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 29672These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
108 Mandalay Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 88% of homes in Oconee County
- Costs more per square foot than 91% of homes in Oconee County
- Newer than 85% of homes in Oconee County
What homes are worth in Seneca 29672
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 64% of homes in Seneca 29672.
How it measures up in Seneca 29672
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Seneca 29672.
Pricier than 64% of homes nearby
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Newer than 81% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Seneca 29672 | Oconee County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $773,812 | 64% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $444 | 79% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,742 ft² | 40% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.75 ac | 48% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2008 | 81% of homes | 85% of homes |
About 108 Mandalay Way
How much is 108 Mandalay Way, Seneca, SC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 108 Mandalay Way, Seneca, SC is $773,812 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $644,771 to $902,853. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 108 Mandalay Way, Seneca, SC last sell?
108 Mandalay Way, Seneca, SC last sold on May 2, 2005 for $120,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 108 Mandalay Way, Seneca, SC?
108 Mandalay Way, Seneca, SC has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,742 square feet of living space and a 0.75-acre lot.
When was 108 Mandalay Way, Seneca, SC built?
108 Mandalay Way, Seneca, SC was built in 2008, making it 18 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 108 Mandalay Way, Seneca, SC?
108 Mandalay Way, Seneca, SC is assigned to Keowee Elementary School (elementary); Wahalla Middle School (middle), rated A+; Wahalla High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Oconee County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 108 Mandalay Way, Seneca, SC compare to other homes in Seneca 29672?
Among the 7,276 homes in Seneca 29672, it is worth more than 64% of them ($773,812 against a typical $517,038), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($444 against a typical $256), it is bigger than 40% of them (1,742 ft² against a typical 1,960 ft²), its lot is bigger than 48% of them (0.75 ac against a typical 0.77 ac) and it is newer than 81% of them (2008 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of Oconee County, it is worth more than 88% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 108 Mandalay Way, Seneca, SC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 108 Mandalay Way, Seneca, SC was $1,961. The county assessed it at $18,685.
More homes on Mandalay Way
- 102 Mandalay Way$1.7M4 bd · 3 ba · 4,464 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jul 2022
- 121 Mandalay Way$3.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,040 ft² · Sold $1.4M · May 2016
- 116 Mandalay Way$1.5M3 bd · 5 ba · 2,178 ft² · Sold $725K · Aug 2015
- 112 Mandalay Way$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,083 ft² · Sold $540K · Jun 2015
- 110 Mandalay Way$633K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold Aug 2002
- 104 Mandalay Way$930K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,245 ft² · Sold $57K · Aug 1998
- 114 Mandalay Way$1.6M4 bd · 3 ba · 4,066 ft²
Closest homes
- 110 Mandalay Way$633K147 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold Aug 2002
- 104 Mandalay Way$930K209 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,245 ft² · Sold $57K · Aug 1998
- 112 Mandalay Way$1.2M274 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,083 ft² · Sold $540K · Jun 2015
- 10003 Clovis Dr$764K401 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,956 ft²
- 102 Mandalay Way$1.7M373 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,464 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jul 2022
- 10005 Clovis Dr$1.8M424 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,957 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jan 2022
- 121 Mandalay Way$3.1M429 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,040 ft² · Sold $1.4M · May 2016
- 114 Mandalay Way$1.6M396 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,066 ft²
More homes in Seneca 29672
- 806 Bright Leaf Ct0.9 ac · Sold $155K · Oct 2026
- 306 Shrine Club Rd$260K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $117K · Oct 2026
- 304 Cedar Post Ct$494K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,249 ft² · Sold $499K · Oct 2026
- 0.94 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 1.03 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 1.1 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 0.79 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 0.79 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 203 Mockingbird St$399K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,035 ft² · Sold $399K · Oct 2026
- 510 Willow Branch Ln$310K3 bd · 2 ba · 908 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 10041 Maughan Trl$2.9M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,467 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Oct 2026
- 305 Harbor Dr$1.4M4 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,349 ft² · Sold $3.2M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 108 Mandalay Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map