108 MAPLE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hatboro-Horsham School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19040These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
108 Maple Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 88% of homes in Hatboro 19040
- Costs less per square foot than 94% of homes in Hatboro 19040
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Hatboro 19040
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Hatboro 19040
- Older than 67% of homes in Montgomery County
What homes are worth in Hatboro 19040
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 88% of homes in Hatboro 19040.
How it measures up in Hatboro 19040
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hatboro 19040.
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Newer than 47% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hatboro 19040 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $599,289 | 88% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $196 | 6% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,060 ft² | 95% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 87% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1954 | 47% of homes | 33% of homes |
About 108 Maple Ave
How much is 108 Maple Ave, Hatboro, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 108 Maple Ave, Hatboro, PA is $599,289 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $570,998 to $627,580. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 108 Maple Ave, Hatboro, PA last sell?
108 Maple Ave, Hatboro, PA last sold on Jul 6, 2015 for $330,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 108 Maple Ave, Hatboro, PA?
108 Maple Ave, Hatboro, PA has 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3,060 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was 108 Maple Ave, Hatboro, PA built?
108 Maple Ave, Hatboro, PA was built in 1954, making it 72 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 108 Maple Ave, Hatboro, PA?
108 Maple Ave, Hatboro, PA is assigned to Hallowell Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Keith Valley Middle School (middle), rated B; Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School (high), rated B. All sit in Hatboro-Horsham School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 108 Maple Ave, Hatboro, PA compare to other homes in Hatboro 19040?
Among the 6,672 homes in Hatboro 19040, it is worth more than 88% of them ($599,289 against a typical $452,702), its price per square foot is higher than 6% of them ($196 against a typical $266), it is bigger than 95% of them (3,060 ft² against a typical 1,704 ft²), its lot is bigger than 87% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 47% of them (1954 against a typical 1955). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 65% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 108 Maple Ave, Hatboro, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 108 Maple Ave, Hatboro, PA was $7,104. The county assessed it at $164,620.
More homes on Maple Ave
- 23 Maple Ave$539K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,658 ft² · Sold $540K · Aug 2026
- 25 Maple Ave$487K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,434 ft² · Sold $490K · Jun 2026
- 31 Maple Ave$459K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,239 ft² · Sold $465K · Jan 2026
- 29 Maple Ave$300K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $307K · Oct 2024
- 38 Maple Ave$462K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,595 ft² · Sold $9K · Mar 2024
- 13 Maple Ave$420K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $421K · May 2023
- 10 Maple Ave$520K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,049 ft² · Sold $40K · Nov 2022
- 110 Maple Ave$490K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2022
- 105 Maple Ave$521K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,726 ft² · Sold $3K · Jan 2022
- 7 Maple Ave3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2021
- 115 Maple Ave$451K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,757 ft² · Sold $319K · Sep 2021
- 8 Maple Ave$465K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,427 ft² · Sold $280K · Jul 2020
Closest homes
- 106 Maple Ave$355K82 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold Sep 1993
- 110 Maple Ave$490K83 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2022
- 104 Maple Ave$369K161 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold Feb 1984
- 53 Harcourt Ln$529K186 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,625 ft² · Sold $64K · Jul 1978
- 51 Harcourt Ln$549K211 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,524 ft² · Sold $500K · Aug 2022
- 506 Serrill Dr$573K195 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,969 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 49 Harcourt Ln$573K259 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,272 ft² · Sold $347K · Oct 2014
- 112 Maple Ave$523K246 ft · 5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,462 ft² · Sold $368K · Dec 2012
More homes in Hatboro 19040
- 2350 Karen Ln$639K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,604 ft² · Sold $625K · Sep 2026
- 158 Earl Ln3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 19 Newington Dr$530K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $530K · Sep 2026
- 287 Yards Ct$340K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 2200 Pioneer Rd$545K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,089 ft² · Sold $620K · Sep 2026
- 421 Aspen Ln$602K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $603K · Sep 2026
- 5 Concord Pl$280K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,311 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 15 Woodland Ave$1M6 bd · 4 ba · 7,596 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 404 Tanner Rd$446K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $445K · Sep 2026
- 419 Evergreen Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $363K · Sep 2026
- 112 Byberry Rd$220K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $218K · Sep 2026
- 209 Castello Ave$428K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,582 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 108 Maple Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map