108 ROUTE 590
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18425These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
108 Route 590 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Greeley 18425
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 39% of homes in Greeley 18425.
How it measures up in Greeley 18425
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Greeley 18425.
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Newer than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Greeley 18425 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $270,686 | 39% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $186 | 40% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,458 ft² | 54% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 6 ac | 81% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1979 | 49% of homes | 36% of homes |
About 108 Route 590
How much is 108 Route 590, Greeley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 108 Route 590, Greeley, PA is $270,686 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $217,779 to $323,593. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 108 Route 590, Greeley, PA last sell?
108 Route 590, Greeley, PA last sold on Dec 9, 2002 for $162,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 108 Route 590, Greeley, PA?
108 Route 590, Greeley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,458 square feet of living space and a 6.00-acre lot.
When was 108 Route 590, Greeley, PA built?
108 Route 590, Greeley, PA was built in 1979, making it 47 years old. It is a conventional home.
What schools serve 108 Route 590, Greeley, PA?
108 Route 590, Greeley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack North Prim School (elementary); Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 108 Route 590, Greeley, PA compare to other homes in Greeley 18425?
Among the 630 homes in Greeley 18425, it is worth more than 39% of them ($270,686 against a typical $301,051), its price per square foot is higher than 40% of them ($186 against a typical $197), it is bigger than 54% of them (1,458 ft² against a typical 1,406 ft²), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (6 ac against a typical 1.98 ac) and it is newer than 49% of them (1979 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 36% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 108 Route 590, Greeley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 108 Route 590, Greeley, PA was $2,909. The county assessed it at $22,000.
More homes on Route 590
- 208 Route 590$325K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 420 Route 590$462K2 bd · 2 ba · 3,272 ft² · Sold $510K · Jul 2026
- 300 Route 590$266K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,865 ft² · Sold $265K · Apr 2026
- 235 Route 5903 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $20K · Oct 2025
- 122 Route 590$317K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 292 Route 590$137K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold $134K · Jun 2025
- 197 Route 590$174K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $170K · Apr 2025
- 184 Route 590$137K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $42K · Aug 2024
- 177 Route 590$392K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $215K · Jun 2024
- 366 Route 590$250K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,231 ft² · Sold $225K · Apr 2023
- 404 Route 590$214K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $105K · Jan 2023
- 238 Route 590$259K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold $225K · Apr 2022
Closest homes
- $138K279 ft · 1.74 ac · Sold $45K · Oct 2005
- 118 Route 590$270K333 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,800 ft²
- 120 Route 590$390K396 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $285K · Mar 2022
- 122 Route 590$317K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 0.1 mi · 3.93 ac · Sold $40K · Nov 1987
- 116 Wooded Acres Dr$250K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $95K · Nov 2014
- 126 Route 590$240K0.1 mi · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,683 ft²
- 0.2 mi · 1.01 ac · Sold $14K · May 2009
More homes in Greeley 18425
- 948 Route 434$270K2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2026
- 222 Pine Forest Rd$480K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 103 Lochinvar Ln2 bd · 2 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $53K · Jul 2026
- 416 Rowland Rd$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 616 ft² · Sold $164K · May 2026
- 0.88 ac · Sold $12K · Apr 2026
- 8.69 ac · Sold $63K · Apr 2026
- 111 Ranger Rd$302K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,147 ft² · Sold $300K · Apr 2026
- 3.26 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 223.71 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 80.02 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 265 Rowland Rd$449K3 bd · 2 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $129K · Feb 2026
- 236 Well Rd$115K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $115K · Feb 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 108 Route 590 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map