108 VAIL CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(3)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Ouachita Parish School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 71203These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
108 Vail Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Monroe 71203
- Smaller than 81% of homes in Monroe 71203
- Newer than 82% of homes in Ouachita Parish County
What homes are worth in Monroe 71203
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 49% of homes in Monroe 71203.
How it measures up in Monroe 71203
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 71203.
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 19% of homes nearby
Newer than 80% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 71203 | Ouachita Parish County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $171,594 | 49% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $142 | 84% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,208 ft² | 19% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2002 | 80% of homes | 82% of homes |
About 108 Vail Cir
How much is 108 Vail Cir, Monroe, LA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 108 Vail Cir, Monroe, LA is $171,594 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $160,868 to $182,320. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 108 Vail Cir, Monroe, LA last sell?
108 Vail Cir, Monroe, LA last sold on Dec 11, 2018 for $154,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 108 Vail Cir, Monroe, LA?
108 Vail Cir, Monroe, LA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,208 square feet of living space.
When was 108 Vail Cir, Monroe, LA built?
108 Vail Cir, Monroe, LA was built in 2002, making it 24 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 108 Vail Cir, Monroe, LA?
108 Vail Cir, Monroe, LA is assigned to Swartz Lower Elementary School (elementary); East Ouachita Middle School (middle), rated B-; Ouachita Parish High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Ouachita Parish School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 108 Vail Cir, Monroe, LA compare to other homes in Monroe 71203?
Among the 12,201 homes in Monroe 71203, it is worth more than 49% of them ($171,594 against a typical $173,960), its price per square foot is higher than 84% of them ($142 against a typical $100), it is bigger than 19% of them (1,208 ft² against a typical 1,684 ft²) and it is newer than 80% of them (2002 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Ouachita Parish County, it is worth more than 51% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 108 Vail Cir, Monroe, LA?
The 2024 property tax bill for 108 Vail Cir, Monroe, LA was $1,375. The county assessed it at $17,312.
More homes on Vail Cir
- 106 Vail Cir$201K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2026
- 104 Vail Cir$181K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,349 ft² · Sold $170K · Feb 2023
- 110 Vail Cir$191K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,521 ft² · Sold $154K · Feb 2020
- 102 Vail Cir$198K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,667 ft² · Sold $140K · Feb 2019
- 112 Vail Cir$182K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $160K · Dec 2018
- 114 Vail CirResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $160K · Dec 2018
- 116 Vail Cir$197K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $150K · Dec 2017
- 100 Vail Cir$209K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,441 ft² · Sold $168K · Aug 2016
- Vail Cir0.55 ac
Closest homes
- 106 Vail Cir$201K73 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2026
- 110 Vail Cir$191K80 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,521 ft² · Sold $154K · Feb 2020
- 2238 Highway 594$189K123 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold $92K · Jan 2023
- Highway 594134 ft · Residential - Vacant Land · Sold May 2019
- 104 Vail Cir$181K137 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,349 ft² · Sold $170K · Feb 2023
- 112 Vail Cir$182K160 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $160K · Dec 2018
- 104 Colorado Dr$203K167 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $184K · Apr 2023
- 2230 Highway 594$171K153 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $145K · Mar 2021
More homes in Monroe 71203
- 244 Springhill Rd$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $330K · Oct 2026
- 309 Fortune Dr$280K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,468 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 308 River Styx Dr0.2 ac · Sold $377K · Oct 2026
- 156 Woodmont Dr$449K5 bd · 6 ba · 4,000 ft² · Sold $378K · Oct 2026
- 4011 Barlow St0.14 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 3912 White St2 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 3908 White St0.14 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 4010 Pippin St0.14 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 23 Melanie Dr$63K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,494 ft² · Sold $85K · Oct 2026
- 3512 Bon Aire Dr$200K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $186K · Oct 2026
- 117 Claire Bear Ln1.25 ac · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 134 Oak Cir$164K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $586K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 108 Vail Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map