10800 MCCABE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10800 Mccabe Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Pulaski County
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Bigger than 72% of homes in Pulaski County
- Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Newer than 73% of homes in Pulaski County
What homes are worth in Maumelle 72113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 76% of homes in Maumelle 72113.
How it measures up in Maumelle 72113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maumelle 72113.
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 96% of homes nearby
Newer than 33% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maumelle 72113 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $400,434 | 76% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $188 | 92% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,126 ft² | 54% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.18 ac | 96% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1993 | 33% of homes | 73% of homes |
About 10800 Mccabe Ln
How much is 10800 Mccabe Ln, North Little Rock, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10800 Mccabe Ln, North Little Rock, AR is $400,434 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $350,455 to $450,413. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10800 Mccabe Ln, North Little Rock, AR last sell?
10800 Mccabe Ln, North Little Rock, AR last sold on Mar 24, 1999 for $125,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 10800 Mccabe Ln, North Little Rock, AR?
10800 Mccabe Ln, North Little Rock, AR has 2 bathrooms, 2,126 square feet of living space and a 1.18-acre lot.
When was 10800 Mccabe Ln, North Little Rock, AR built?
10800 Mccabe Ln, North Little Rock, AR was built in 1993, making it 33 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 10800 Mccabe Ln, North Little Rock, AR?
10800 Mccabe Ln, North Little Rock, AR is assigned to Pine Forest Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Maumelle High School (high), rated C; Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10800 Mccabe Ln, North Little Rock, AR compare to other homes in Maumelle 72113?
Among the 8,571 homes in Maumelle 72113, it is worth more than 76% of them ($400,434 against a typical $312,501), its price per square foot is higher than 92% of them ($188 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 54% of them (2,126 ft² against a typical 2,040 ft²), its lot is bigger than 96% of them (1.18 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 33% of them (1993 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 84% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10800 Mccabe Ln, North Little Rock, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 10800 Mccabe Ln, North Little Rock, AR was $1,768. The county assessed it at $44,803.
More homes on Mccabe Ln
Closest homes
- 10806 Mccabe Ln$398K214 ft · 2 ba · 2,494 ft² · Sold $210K · Aug 2006
- 10803 Mccabe Ln$883K286 ft · 4 ba · 6,969 ft² · Sold $825K · Aug 2024
- 10809 Panther Mountain Rd$256K328 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,023 ft² · Sold $155K · Jul 2020
- 15509 Berkemeyer Ln$220K328 ft · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 10627 Panther Mountain Rd$386K372 ft · 2 ba · 1,523 ft² · Sold $106K · Mar 1997
- 10901 Panther Mountain Rd$641K386 ft · 2 ba · 3,207 ft² · Sold Jul 2018
- 10623 Panther Mountain Rd$286K437 ft · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2020
- 10619 Panther Mountain Rd$300K510 ft · 2 ba · 2,423 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 2016
More homes in North Little Rock 72113
- 8 Riverwood Pl$560K3 ba · 2,765 ft² · Sold $560K · Aug 2026
- 402 Lainey Dr0.15 ac · Sold $335K · Aug 2026
- 2 Oak Forest Cv$159K2 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $159K · Aug 2026
- 70 Emerald Dr$263K2 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2026
- 103 Mikah Dr0.18 ac · Sold $327K · Aug 2026
- 400 Lainey Dr0.15 ac · Sold $325K · Aug 2026
- 23 Oak Ridge Dr$175K2 ba · 1,151 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 626 Riley Ln0.14 ac · Sold $323K · Aug 2026
- 10 Willow Oak Loop$189K2 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2026
- 111 Beaulieu Ct$360K2 ba · 2,399 ft² · Sold $358K · Aug 2026
- 4 Birdie Loop$305K2.5 ba · 1,833 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2026
- 51 Ouachita Dr$333K2.5 ba · 2,136 ft² · Sold $333K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10800 Mccabe Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map