109 ANDIRON WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18435These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
109 Andiron Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 70% of homes in Lackawaxen 18435
- Costs more per square foot than 79% of homes in Lackawaxen 18435
- Smaller than 79% of homes in Lackawaxen 18435
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Lackawaxen 18435
What homes are worth in Lackawaxen 18435
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 30% of homes in Lackawaxen 18435.
How it measures up in Lackawaxen 18435
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lackawaxen 18435.
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Newer than 47% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lackawaxen 18435 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $296,420 | 30% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $257 | 79% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,152 ft² | 21% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.5 ac | 13% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1988 | 47% of homes | 58% of homes |
About 109 Andiron Way
How much is 109 Andiron Way, Lackawaxen, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 109 Andiron Way, Lackawaxen, PA is $296,420 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $274,383 to $318,457. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 109 Andiron Way, Lackawaxen, PA last sell?
109 Andiron Way, Lackawaxen, PA last sold on Dec 11, 2007 for $175,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 109 Andiron Way, Lackawaxen, PA?
109 Andiron Way, Lackawaxen, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,152 square feet of living space and a 0.50-acre lot.
When was 109 Andiron Way, Lackawaxen, PA built?
109 Andiron Way, Lackawaxen, PA was built in 1988, making it 38 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 109 Andiron Way, Lackawaxen, PA?
109 Andiron Way, Lackawaxen, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack North Prim School (elementary); Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 109 Andiron Way, Lackawaxen, PA compare to other homes in Lackawaxen 18435?
Among the 1,851 homes in Lackawaxen 18435, it is worth more than 30% of them ($296,420 against a typical $354,061), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($257 against a typical $219), it is bigger than 21% of them (1,152 ft² against a typical 1,659 ft²), its lot is bigger than 13% of them (0.5 ac against a typical 0.58 ac) and it is newer than 47% of them (1988 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 109 Andiron Way, Lackawaxen, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 109 Andiron Way, Lackawaxen, PA was $3,027. The county assessed it at $24,120.
More homes on Andiron Way
- 123 Andiron Way$333K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold $333K · Aug 2026
- 117 Andiron Way$101K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $100K · Nov 2025
- 124 Andiron Way$261K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $32K · Dec 2024
- 102 Andiron Way$450K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,688 ft² · Sold $391K · Jul 2024
- 112 Andiron Way$577K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $540K · Mar 2023
- 119 Andiron Way$642K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,019 ft² · Sold $434K · Feb 2022
- 122 Andiron Way$444K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2020
- 116 Andiron Way$582K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,838 ft² · Sold $192K · Jun 2019
- 120 Andiron Way$436K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,127 ft² · Sold $750 · Jul 2003
- 114 Andiron Way$255K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 113 Andiron Way$595K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,939 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 118 Andiron Way$587K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,215 ft²
Closest homes
- 113 Andiron Way$595K122 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,939 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 808 Firelight Ct$353K169 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,208 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2024
- 805 Andiron Ct$615K173 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,160 ft² · Sold $312K · Nov 2019
- 810 Firelight Ct$233K235 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft²
- 806 Firelight Ct$1.1M263 ft · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 6,090 ft² · Sold $760K · Sep 2022
- 112 Andiron Way$577K301 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $540K · Mar 2023
- 304 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Jan 2009
- 102 Andiron Way$450K296 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,688 ft² · Sold $391K · Jul 2024
More homes in Lackawaxen 18435
- 164 Rainbow Dr$525K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,737 ft² · Sold $495K · Oct 2026
- 228 Eagle Rock Rd$249K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $221K · Oct 2026
- 118 Westcolang Rd$325K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 102 Eagle Rock Rd$450K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,603 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2026
- 330 W Lakeview Rd$499K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 139 Laurel Rd$699K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,202 ft² · Sold $610K · Oct 2026
- 230 Eagle Rock Rd$259K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2026
- 107 Ski Slope Ct$267K1 bd · 1 ba · 870 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2026
- 154 Heritage Dr$323K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,861 ft² · Sold $51K · Sep 2026
- 136 Bridle Rd$427K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $427K · Sep 2026
- 170 Tanager Rd$528K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,109 ft² · Sold $650K · Aug 2026
- 140 Maple Leaf Rd$126K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,253 ft² · Sold $330K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 109 Andiron Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map