109 ANNIES WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 18325These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
109 Annies Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 91% of homes in Canadensis 18325
- Costs more per square foot than 94% of homes in Monroe County
- Smaller than 97% of homes in Canadensis 18325
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in Monroe County
- Older than 90% of homes in Monroe County
What homes are worth in Canadensis 18325
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 9% of homes in Canadensis 18325.
How it measures up in Canadensis 18325
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Canadensis 18325.
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Newer than 19% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Canadensis 18325 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $215,789 | 9% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $316 | 91% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 682 ft² | 3% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.92 ac | 64% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1948 | 19% of homes | 10% of homes |
About 109 Annies Way
How much is 109 Annies Way, Canadensis, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 109 Annies Way, Canadensis, PA is $215,789 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $201,738 to $229,840. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 109 Annies Way, Canadensis, PA last sell?
109 Annies Way, Canadensis, PA last sold on Mar 6, 2020 for $50,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 109 Annies Way, Canadensis, PA?
109 Annies Way, Canadensis, PA has 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 682 square feet of living space and a 1.92-acre lot.
When was 109 Annies Way, Canadensis, PA built?
109 Annies Way, Canadensis, PA was built in 1948, making it 78 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
How does 109 Annies Way, Canadensis, PA compare to other homes in Canadensis 18325?
Among the 1,412 homes in Canadensis 18325, it is worth more than 9% of them ($215,789 against a typical $337,739), its price per square foot is higher than 91% of them ($316 against a typical $206), it is bigger than 3% of them (682 ft² against a typical 1,641 ft²), its lot is bigger than 64% of them (1.92 ac against a typical 1.23 ac) and it is newer than 19% of them (1948 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 11% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 109 Annies Way, Canadensis, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 109 Annies Way, Canadensis, PA was $1,354. The county assessed it at $167,710.
Closest homes
- 2732 Route 390$625K176 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,318 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 120 Okeefe Ter$340K177 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $325K · Apr 2022
- 112 Okeefe Ter$421K252 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,923 ft² · Sold $199K · Mar 2017
- 2735 Route 390410 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,259 ft² · Sold $390K · Oct 2024
- 2750 Route 390$246K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $72K · Dec 2014
- 114 Deer Run Lodge Rd$408K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold Oct 2008
- 2751 Route 390$661K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $68K · Jan 2017
- 2756 Route 390$353K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $145K · Jul 2009
More homes in Canadensis 18325
- 4647 Route 447$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 732 Dutch Hill Rd$1.5M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,250 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Sep 2026
- 1106 Upper Seese Hill Rd$258K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,071 ft² · Sold $258K · Sep 2026
- 2284 Gravel Rd$312K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $138K · Sep 2026
- 164 Lake In The Clouds Rd$630K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $630K · Sep 2026
- 124 Hawk Ln$385K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,956 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2026
- 179 Wildwood Dr$266K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $265K · Aug 2026
- 121 Dogwood Ln$357K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $356K · Aug 2026
- 121 Cedar Ln$366K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold $364K · Aug 2026
- 143 Logger Rd$215K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
- 129 Cherry Point Cir$301K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 140 Dogwood Ln$371K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $251K · Aug 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 109 Annies Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map