109 HANRAHAN CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Delaware Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18336These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
109 Hanrahan Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Matamoras 18336
- Smaller than 92% of homes in Matamoras 18336
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Pike County
- Older than 87% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Matamoras 18336
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 3% of homes in Matamoras 18336.
How it measures up in Matamoras 18336
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Matamoras 18336.
Pricier than 3% of homes nearby
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Newer than 60% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Matamoras 18336 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $183,919 | 3% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $205 | 40% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 896 ft² | 8% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 28% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 60% of homes | 13% of homes |
About 109 Hanrahan Ct
How much is 109 Hanrahan Ct, Matamoras, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 109 Hanrahan Ct, Matamoras, PA is $183,919 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $172,615 to $195,223. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 109 Hanrahan Ct, Matamoras, PA last sell?
109 Hanrahan Ct, Matamoras, PA last sold on Dec 4, 2025, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 109 Hanrahan Ct, Matamoras, PA?
109 Hanrahan Ct, Matamoras, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 896 square feet of living space and a 0.11-acre lot.
When was 109 Hanrahan Ct, Matamoras, PA built?
109 Hanrahan Ct, Matamoras, PA was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. It is a ranch home.
What schools serve 109 Hanrahan Ct, Matamoras, PA?
109 Hanrahan Ct, Matamoras, PA is assigned to Delaware Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Delaware Valley Middle School (middle), rated B-; Delaware Valley HighSchool (high), rated A. All sit in Delaware Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 109 Hanrahan Ct, Matamoras, PA compare to other homes in Matamoras 18336?
Among the 1,485 homes in Matamoras 18336, it is worth more than 3% of them ($183,919 against a typical $314,791), its price per square foot is higher than 40% of them ($205 against a typical $219), it is bigger than 8% of them (896 ft² against a typical 1,504 ft²), its lot is bigger than 28% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (1960 against a typical 1956). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 12% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 109 Hanrahan Ct, Matamoras, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 109 Hanrahan Ct, Matamoras, PA was $1,783. The county assessed it at $10,200.
More homes on Hanrahan Ct
Closest homes
- 105 Hanrahan Ct$204K103 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold $69K · Sep 1994
- 101 Hanrahan Ct$190K80 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 928 ft² · Sold $30K · Jan 2007
- 125 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 552 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 102 Hanrahan Ct$204K185 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $169K · Oct 2005
- 114 Bluestone Blvd$179K159 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold Dec 2013
- 119 Bluestone Blvd$425K217 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,604 ft²
- 125 Bluestone Blvd$232K303 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,855 ft²
- Jay Ct$178K318 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold Dec 2013
More homes in Matamoras 18336
- 12 Mae Ln$358K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- 96 10th St$251K2 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2026
- 407 Avenue L$315K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 610 7th St$151K1 bd · 1 ba · 546 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2026
- 1100 Macintosh Way$530K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,162 ft² · Sold $515K · Jul 2026
- 118 Pond Dr$414K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $411K · Jul 2026
- 102 Avenue C$156K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $155K · Jul 2026
- 704 1st St3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 303 Avenue E$369K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $365K · Jun 2026
- 910 2nd St$374K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,670 ft² · Sold $370K · Jun 2026
- 204 Braeburn Path$490K2.5 ba · 2,357 ft² · Sold $483K · May 2026
- 201 Avenue K$315K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,385 ft² · Sold $310K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 109 Hanrahan Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map