109 HOPEN CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Leander Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78641These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
109 Hopen Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 82% of homes in Leander 78641
- Costs less per square foot than 95% of homes in Leander 78641
- Newer than 72% of homes in Williamson County
What homes are worth in Leander 78641
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 18% of homes in Leander 78641.
How it measures up in Leander 78641
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Leander 78641.
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Newer than 59% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Leander 78641 | Williamson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $325,578 | 18% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $149 | 5% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,189 ft² | 46% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2017 | 59% of homes | 72% of homes |
About 109 Hopen Cv
How much is 109 Hopen Cv, Leander, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 109 Hopen Cv, Leander, TX is $325,578 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $308,580 to $342,576. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 109 Hopen Cv, Leander, TX last sell?
109 Hopen Cv, Leander, TX last sold on Feb 27, 2018 for $97,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 109 Hopen Cv, Leander, TX?
109 Hopen Cv, Leander, TX has 3 bathrooms and 2,189 square feet of living space.
When was 109 Hopen Cv, Leander, TX built?
109 Hopen Cv, Leander, TX was built in 2017, making it 9 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 109 Hopen Cv, Leander, TX?
109 Hopen Cv, Leander, TX is assigned to North Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Danielson Middle School (middle), rated B+; Glenn High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Leander Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 109 Hopen Cv, Leander, TX compare to other homes in Leander 78641?
Among the 40,406 homes in Leander 78641, it is worth more than 18% of them ($325,578 against a typical $425,053), its price per square foot is higher than 5% of them ($149 against a typical $194), it is bigger than 46% of them (2,189 ft² against a typical 2,294 ft²) and it is newer than 59% of them (2017 against a typical 2015). Measured against all of Williamson County, it is worth more than 26% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 109 Hopen Cv, Leander, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 109 Hopen Cv, Leander, TX was $7,820. The county assessed it at $332,682.
More homes on Hopen Cv
- 125 Hopen Cv$347K3 ba · 1,970 ft² · Sold $388K · Dec 2025
- 133 Hopen Cv$337K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,891 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 113 Hopen Cv$285K2 ba · 1,407 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 108 Hopen Cv$289K2 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $328K · Mar 2023
- 130 Hopen Cv$302K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,451 ft² · Sold $333K · Dec 2022
- 157 Hopen Cv$481K3 ba · 2,821 ft² · Sold $645K · Mar 2022
- 121 Hopen Cv$296K2 ba · 1,423 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 137 Hopen Cv$331K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold $495K · Jun 2021
- 117 Hopen Cv$437K2.5 ba · 3,204 ft² · Sold $439K · Mar 2021
- 145 Hopen Cv$301K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,627 ft² · Sold $277K · Jun 2018
- 140 Hopen Cv$304K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,027 ft² · Sold $243K · May 2018
- 149 Hopen Cv$333K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,658 ft² · Sold $262K · May 2018
Closest homes
- 113 Hopen Cv$285K50 ft · 2 ba · 1,407 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 105 Hopen Cv$316K50 ft · 2 ba · 1,607 ft² · Sold $278K · Feb 2018
- 117 Hopen Cv$437K103 ft · 2.5 ba · 3,204 ft² · Sold $439K · Mar 2021
- 101 Hopen Cv$333K105 ft · 2 ba · 1,942 ft² · Sold Feb 2018
- 408 Talon Grasp Trl$339K131 ft · 2 ba · 1,983 ft² · Sold $457K · Jul 2021
- 412 Talon Grasp Trl$316K138 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,221 ft² · Sold $229K · Dec 2016
- 404 Talon Grasp Trl$301K141 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,431 ft² · Sold $210K · Jun 2018
- 108 Hopen Cv$289K175 ft · 2 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $328K · Mar 2023
More homes in Leander 78641
- 1114 Calistoga Dr$450K2.5 ba · 2,710 ft² · Sold $359K · Oct 2026
- 2400 Leonards Pass$435K2.5 ba · 2,412 ft² · Sold $351K · Oct 2026
- 145 Findley Ave$470K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,050 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 944 Teeler LnResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $256K · Oct 2026
- 704 Honeysuckle Dr$299K2.5 ba · 1,534 ft² · Sold $297K · Oct 2026
- 605 Clear Spring Ln$275K2 ba · 1,254 ft² · Sold $274K · Oct 2026
- 1104 Henderson Dr$338K2 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 1015 Lantana Ln$284K2 ba · 1,197 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2305 Millbrook Loop$700K3.5 ba · 3,783 ft² · Sold $545K · Oct 2026
- 1761 Artesian Springs Xing$259K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,246 ft² · Sold $249K · Oct 2026
- 1713 Candlelight Dr$350K3 ba · 3,085 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2026
- 12702 Trails End Rd$650K2 ba · 2,199 ft² · Sold $573K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 109 Hopen Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map