109 MAIL ROUTE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wilson School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19608These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
109 Mail Route Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Reading 19608
- Among the largest homes in Reading 19608
- Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Reading 19608
- Newer than 90% of homes in Berks County
What homes are worth in Reading 19608
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than almost all homes in Reading 19608.
How it measures up in Reading 19608
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Reading 19608.
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Newer than 80% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Reading 19608 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,194,704 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $187 | 47% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 6,384 ft² | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 12.57 ac | 98% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2003 | 80% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 109 Mail Route Rd
How much is 109 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 109 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA is $1,194,704 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $1,107,844 to $1,281,564. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 109 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA last sell?
109 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA last sold on Aug 23, 2001 for $62,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 109 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA?
109 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 6,384 square feet of living space and a 12.57-acre lot.
When was 109 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA built?
109 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 109 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA?
109 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA is assigned to Shiloh Hills Elementary (elementary), rated A; Wilson Southern Middle School (middle), rated B-; Wilson High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wilson School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 109 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA compare to other homes in Reading 19608?
Among the 7,833 homes in Reading 19608, it is worth more than almost all of them ($1,194,704 against a typical $395,954), its price per square foot is higher than 47% of them ($187 against a typical $190), it is bigger than almost all of them (6,384 ft² against a typical 1,992 ft²), its lot is bigger than 98% of them (12.57 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 80% of them (2003 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of Berks County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 109 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 109 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA was $7,126. The county assessed it at $450,200.
More homes on Mail Route Rd
- 133 Mail Route Rd$514K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold $494K · Aug 2025
- 118 Mail Route Rd17.55 ac · Sold $155K · Sep 2023
- 216 Mail Route Rd$444K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,188 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2022
- 305 Mail Route Rd$773K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,667 ft² · Sold $450K · Jul 2019
- 335 Mail Route Rd$1.5M5 bd · 4 ba · 7,824 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Nov 2018
- 220 Mail Route Rd$562K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $500 · Jan 2018
- 126 Mail Route Rd$641K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $265K · Dec 2017
- 204 Mail Route Rd$528K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,771 ft² · Sold Nov 2016
- 308 Mail Route Rd$817K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,600 ft² · Sold $165K · Jun 2016
- 101 Mail Route Rd$783K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $450K · Feb 2016
- 316 Mail Route Rd1,044 ft² · Sold $150K · Dec 2012
- 211 Mail Route Rd$866K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,459 ft² · Sold $500K · Dec 2012
Closest homes
- 1028 Baker Rd$434K362 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold $126K · Oct 1998
- 109 Mail Route Rd # A$352K0.1 mi · 572 ft² · Sold Sep 1985
- 101 Mail Route Rd$609K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $450K · Feb 2016
- Fritztown Rd0.2 mi · 2.65 ac · Sold Aug 1976
- 1030 Fritztown Rd$441K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,357 ft² · Sold $385K · Dec 2023
- 1022 Baker Rd$453K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,108 ft² · Sold $430K · Jun 2025
- 1040 Baker Rd0.2 mi · 0.48 ac
- 1038 Fritztown Rd$360K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,934 ft² · Sold $122K · Jul 2002
More homes in Sinking Spring 19608
- 713 Old Fritztown Rd$630K6 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,670 ft² · Sold $630K · Aug 2026
- 22 Shelly Dr$520K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,388 ft² · Sold $520K · Aug 2026
- 170 Wagner Rd$350K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $358K · Aug 2026
- 817 Bare Path Rd$388K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,186 ft² · Sold $372K · Aug 2026
- 15 Laura Ct$840K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,324 ft² · Sold $785K · Aug 2026
- 112 Running Creek Dr$434K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,514 ft² · Sold $570K · Aug 2026
- 111 Day Lily Dr$442K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,835 ft² · Sold $420K · Aug 2026
- 1 Ontario Dr$370K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold $370K · Aug 2026
- 62 Stella Dr$712K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,795 ft² · Sold $670K · Aug 2026
- 3005 Octagon Ave$320K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
- 220 Atlantic Ave$615K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,650 ft² · Sold $615K · Aug 2026
- 12 Prospect Dr$480K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,928 ft² · Sold $480K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 109 Mail Route Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map