109 MARY THERESA TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(11)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lowell School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01854These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
109 Mary Theresa Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 84% of homes in Middlesex County
- Costs less per square foot than 78% of homes in Middlesex County
- Smaller than 68% of homes in Middlesex County
- Newer than 65% of homes in Middlesex County
What homes are worth in Lowell 01854
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 63% of homes in Lowell 01854.
How it measures up in Lowell 01854
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lowell 01854.
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Newer than 61% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pawtucketville | Lowell 01854 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $521,231 | 56% of homes | 63% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $361 | 72% of homes | 74% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,445 ft² | 41% of homes | 41% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 58% of homes | 61% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1971 | 58% of homes | 61% of homes | 65% of homes |
About 109 Mary Theresa Ter
How much is 109 Mary Theresa Ter, Lowell, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 109 Mary Theresa Ter, Lowell, MA is $521,231 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $506,763 to $535,699. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 109 Mary Theresa Ter, Lowell, MA last sell?
109 Mary Theresa Ter, Lowell, MA last sold on May 9, 2013 for $248,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 6 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 109 Mary Theresa Ter, Lowell, MA?
109 Mary Theresa Ter, Lowell, MA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,445 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 109 Mary Theresa Ter, Lowell, MA built?
109 Mary Theresa Ter, Lowell, MA was built in 1971, making it 55 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 109 Mary Theresa Ter, Lowell, MA?
109 Mary Theresa Ter, Lowell, MA is assigned to Dr an Wang School (middle), rated C; Pawtucketville Memorial (elementary), rated C+; Lowell High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Lowell School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 109 Mary Theresa Ter, Lowell, MA compare to other homes in Lowell 01854?
Among the 5,368 homes in Lowell 01854, it is worth more than 63% of them ($521,231 against a typical $467,833), its price per square foot is higher than 74% of them ($361 against a typical $325), it is bigger than 41% of them (1,445 ft² against a typical 1,605 ft²), its lot is bigger than 61% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 61% of them (1971 against a typical 1962). Measured against all of Middlesex County, it is worth more than 16% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 109 Mary Theresa Ter, Lowell, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 109 Mary Theresa Ter, Lowell, MA was $5,638. The county assessed it at $491,100.
More homes on Mary Theresa Ter
- 129 Mary Theresa Ter$520K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,075 ft² · Sold $490K · Feb 2025
- 17 Mary Theresa Ter$608K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold $565K · Oct 2024
- 82 Mary Theresa Ter$442K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $390K · Nov 2021
- 121 Mary Theresa Ter$493K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,265 ft² · Sold $398K · Oct 2020
- 42 Mary Theresa Ter$542K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $355K · Nov 2019
- 89 Mary Theresa Ter$595K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,476 ft² · Sold $310K · Jun 2018
- 49 Mary Theresa Ter$501K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,299 ft² · Sold $280K · Jun 2017
- 96 Mary Theresa Ter$503K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $124K · Mar 2015
- 25 Mary Theresa Ter$502K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold $240K · Jan 2010
- 41 Mary Theresa Ter$562K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $313K · Aug 2006
- 34 Mary Theresa Ter$491K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2005
- 50 Mary Theresa Ter$507K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,939 ft² · Sold $200K · Dec 2003
Closest homes
- 184 W Meadow Rd$558K95 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,545 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 99 Mary Theresa Ter$597K99 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $21K · Oct 1971
- 108 Mary Theresa Ter$582K154 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,026 ft² · Sold $95K · Aug 1997
- 121 Mary Theresa Ter$493K144 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,265 ft² · Sold $398K · Oct 2020
- 96 Mary Theresa Ter$503K201 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $124K · Mar 2015
- 30 Berry Rd$681K197 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,278 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 89 Mary Theresa Ter$595K196 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,476 ft² · Sold $310K · Jun 2018
- 186 W Meadow Rd$521K216 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,613 ft² · Sold $119K · Mar 1996
More homes in Lowell 01854
- 168 Suffolk St5 bd · 3 ba · 4,130 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 438 Riverside St$425K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,844 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 15 Trotting Park Rd$700K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,781 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 84 East Ave$645K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,122 ft² · Sold $335K · Sep 2026
- 150 E Meadow Rd$600K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,163 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 225 White St$487K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,453 ft² · Sold $485K · Aug 2026
- 28 Hayes Ave$477K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $476K · Aug 2026
- 165 University Ave7 bd · 4 ba · 3,738 ft² · Sold $960K · Aug 2026
- 118 E Meadow Rd$537K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,866 ft² · Sold $535K · Aug 2026
- 101 Laurie Ln$522K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,165 ft² · Sold $520K · Aug 2026
- 74 Walker St6 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,016 ft² · Sold $480K · Aug 2026
- 57 Magnolia St$622K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,059 ft² · Sold $620K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 109 Mary Theresa Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map