109 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sweetwater County School District 1
Neighborhood · ZIP 82901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
109 Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
How it measures up in Rock Springs 82901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Springs 82901.
Bigger than 37% of homes nearby
Newer than 43% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Springs 82901 | Sweetwater County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,344 ft² | 37% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 43% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 109 Mountain View Dr
When did 109 Mountain View Dr, Rock Springs, WY last sell?
109 Mountain View Dr, Rock Springs, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 109 Mountain View Dr, Rock Springs, WY?
109 Mountain View Dr, Rock Springs, WY has 1 bathrooms and 1,344 square feet of living space.
When was 109 Mountain View Dr, Rock Springs, WY built?
109 Mountain View Dr, Rock Springs, WY was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a mobile home home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 109 Mountain View Dr, Rock Springs, WY?
109 Mountain View Dr, Rock Springs, WY is assigned to Rock Springs Junior High School (middle), rated B-; Rock Springs High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Sweetwater County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 109 Mountain View Dr, Rock Springs, WY compare to other homes in Rock Springs 82901?
Among the 10,711 homes in Rock Springs 82901, it is bigger than 37% of them (1,344 ft² against a typical 1,572 ft²) and it is newer than 43% of them (1978 against a typical 1981). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Mountain View Dr
- 413 Mountain View Dr0.27 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 409 Mountain View Dr0.17 ac · Sold Sep 2025
- 113 Mountain View Dr$289K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold $228K · Feb 2020
- 101 Mountain View Dr0.27 ac · Sold Jun 2018
- 200 Mountain View Dr$279K0.15 ac · Sold Nov 2013
- 308 Mountain View Dr1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 405 Mountain View Dr2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 401 Mountain View Dr1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 313 Mountain View Dr1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 100 Mountain View Dr1 ba · 684 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 108 Mountain View Dr1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 104 Mountain View Dr$257K2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 109 Mountain View Dr0 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 113 Mountain View Dr$289K97 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold $228K · Feb 2020
- 101 Mountain View Dr114 ft · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 101 Mountain View Dr114 ft · 0.27 ac · Sold Jun 2018
- 104 Mountain View Dr$257K163 ft · 2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 104 Mountain View Dr$282K163 ft · 0.16 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 100 Mountain View Dr177 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 100 Mountain View Dr177 ft · 1 ba · 684 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Rock Springs 82901
- 108 Sweetwater Dr2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 108 Sweetwater Dr0.26 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 109 Sweetwater Dr$125K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 812 Eisenhower Dr$342K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,854 ft² · Sold $367K · Oct 2026
- 2030 Carson St$579K3 bd · 3 ba · 4,008 ft² · Sold $468K · Oct 2026
- 16 Long Dr$629K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,476 ft² · Sold $298K · Oct 2026
- 841 Moccasin Ln2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,074 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1258 Elm Dr$398K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $384K · Oct 2026
- 132 Bellview Dr$239K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $233K · Oct 2026
- 913 Eisenhower Dr$295K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,598 ft² · Sold $296K · Oct 2026
- 839 Rhode Island Ave6 bd · 4 ba · 3,346 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 1301 11th St$160K2 bd · 1 ba · 636 ft² · Sold $157K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 109 Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map