109 MOUNTAIN VIEW PL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cashmere School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 98815These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
109 Mountain View Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 73% of homes in Cashmere 98815
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Cashmere 98815
- Smaller than 87% of homes in Cashmere 98815
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Cashmere 98815
- Newer than 88% of homes in Cashmere 98815
What homes are worth in Cashmere 98815
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 27% of homes in Cashmere 98815.
How it measures up in Cashmere 98815
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cashmere 98815.
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Newer than 88% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cashmere 98815 | Chelan County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $417,795 | 27% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $449 | 84% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 930 ft² | 13% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 30% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2010 | 88% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 109 Mountain View Pl
How much is 109 Mountain View Pl, Cashmere, WA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 109 Mountain View Pl, Cashmere, WA is $417,795 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $384,439 to $451,151. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 109 Mountain View Pl, Cashmere, WA last sell?
109 Mountain View Pl, Cashmere, WA last sold on Jul 25, 2006, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 109 Mountain View Pl, Cashmere, WA?
109 Mountain View Pl, Cashmere, WA has 930 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 109 Mountain View Pl, Cashmere, WA built?
109 Mountain View Pl, Cashmere, WA was built in 2010, making it 16 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 109 Mountain View Pl, Cashmere, WA?
109 Mountain View Pl, Cashmere, WA is assigned to Vale Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Cashmere Middle School (middle), rated A; Cashmere High School (high), rated A. All sit in Cashmere School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 109 Mountain View Pl, Cashmere, WA compare to other homes in Cashmere 98815?
Among the 2,733 homes in Cashmere 98815, it is worth more than 27% of them ($417,795 against a typical $515,555), its price per square foot is higher than 84% of them ($449 against a typical $344), it is bigger than 13% of them (930 ft² against a typical 1,522 ft²), its lot is bigger than 30% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.56 ac) and it is newer than 88% of them (2010 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of Chelan County, it is worth more than 34% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 109 Mountain View Pl, Cashmere, WA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 109 Mountain View Pl, Cashmere, WA was $3,007. The county assessed it at $371,657.
More homes on Mountain View Pl
- 105 Mountain View Pl$567K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $565K · Aug 2026
- 103 Mountain View Pl$516K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,530 ft² · Sold $378K · Sep 2021
- 106 Mountain View Pl$492K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,587 ft² · Sold Nov 2017
- 104 Mountain View Pl$461K2 bd · 2 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $205K · Dec 2014
- 108 Mountain View Pl$394K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $120K · Jul 2006
- 107 Mountain View Pl$417K930 ft² · Sold Jul 2006
- 101 Mountain View Pl$444K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,421 ft²
Closest homes
- 108 Mountain View Pl$394K70 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $120K · Jul 2006
- 107 Mountain View Pl$417K86 ft · 930 ft² · Sold Jul 2006
- 106 Mountain View Pl$492K165 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,587 ft² · Sold Nov 2017
- 101 Crestview Pl$452K150 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $295K · Feb 2020
- 103 Crestview Pl$440K184 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2012
- 105 Mountain View Pl$567K187 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $565K · Aug 2026
- 104 Mountain View Pl$461K265 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $205K · Dec 2014
- 103 Mountain View Pl$516K263 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,530 ft² · Sold $378K · Sep 2021
More homes in Cashmere 98815
- 406 Cottage Ave$599K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,972 ft² · Sold $578K · Oct 2026
- 221 Olive St$612K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $610K · Aug 2026
- 5177 Woodring Canyon Rd$656K3 bd · 2 ba · 4,138 ft² · Sold $762K · Aug 2026
- 115 Riverfront Dr$577K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold $575K · Aug 2026
- 8325 Taber Rd1.55 ac · Sold $154K · Aug 2026
- 104 Chase Ave$608K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,967 ft² · Sold $607K · Aug 2026
- 5685 Airport Rd$426K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $627K · Aug 2026
- Unassigned$417K0.33 ac · Sold $627K · Aug 2026
- 9496 N Fork Rd$624K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,144 ft² · Sold $726K · Aug 2026
- 124 Freedom Hls0.17 ac · Sold $140K · Aug 2026
- 9660 Nahahum Canyon Rd$851K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $989K · Aug 2026
- 120 Mission Creek Rd$481K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,201 ft² · Sold $480K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 109 Mountain View Pl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map