109 SKY WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Northwest Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 76078These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
109 Sky Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 66% of homes in Rhome 76078
What homes are worth in Rhome 76078
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 51% of homes in Rhome 76078.
How it measures up in Rhome 76078
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rhome 76078.
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Newer than 40% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rhome 76078 | Wise County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $440,986 | 51% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $223 | 66% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,981 ft² | 52% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.06 ac | 61% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2003 | 40% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 109 Sky Way
How much is 109 Sky Way, Rhome, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 109 Sky Way, Rhome, TX is $440,986 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $408,062 to $473,910. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 109 Sky Way, Rhome, TX last sell?
109 Sky Way, Rhome, TX last sold on Mar 6, 2008 for $199,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
When was 109 Sky Way, Rhome, TX built?
109 Sky Way, Rhome, TX was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 109 Sky Way, Rhome, TX?
109 Sky Way, Rhome, TX is assigned to Chisholm Trail Middle School (middle), rated B-; Seven Hills Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Northwest High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Northwest Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 109 Sky Way, Rhome, TX compare to other homes in Rhome 76078?
Among the 5,109 homes in Rhome 76078, it is worth more than 51% of them ($440,986 against a typical $428,843), its price per square foot is higher than 66% of them ($223 against a typical $203), it is bigger than 52% of them (1,981 ft² against a typical 1,944 ft²), its lot is bigger than 61% of them (1.06 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 40% of them (2003 against a typical 2006). Measured against all of Wise County, it is worth more than 60% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 109 Sky Way, Rhome, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 109 Sky Way, Rhome, TX was $2,300. The county assessed it at $425,307.
More homes on Sky Way
- 139 Sky Way$527K2 ba · 2,233 ft² · Sold $313K · Nov 2025
- 132 Sky Way$498K2 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $186K · Oct 2025
- 126 Sky Way$649K2 ba · 2,015 ft² · Sold $579K · Jul 2025
- 101 Sky Way$560K2.5 ba · 2,407 ft² · Sold $440K · Jul 2023
- 102 Sky Way$545K2 ba · 2,374 ft² · Sold $480K · Apr 2023
- 127 Sky Way$531K2,017 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
- 115 Sky Way$601K2 ba · 2,439 ft² · Sold $465K · Apr 2020
- 138 Sky Way$489K2,033 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2015
- 160 Sky Way$498K1,971 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2014
- 133 Sky Way$511K2,100 ft² · Sold $125K · Mar 2010
- 120 Sky Way$481K1,692 ft² · Sold $181K · Jul 2005
- 153 Sky Way$475K2,183 ft² · Sold Dec 2003
Closest homes
- 115 Sky Way$583K164 ft · 2 ba · 2,439 ft² · Sold $465K · Apr 2020
- 101 Sky Way168 ft · 1.15 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 101 Sky Way$560K173 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,407 ft² · Sold $440K · Jul 2023
- 121 Sky Way$442K311 ft · 1,958 ft² · Sold Jun 2003
- 127 Sky Way$541K449 ft · 2,017 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
- 102 Sky Way$577K448 ft · 2 ba · 2,374 ft² · Sold $480K · Apr 2023
- 133 Sky Way$492K0.1 mi · 2,100 ft² · Sold $125K · Mar 2010
- 120 Sky Way$493K0.1 mi · 1,692 ft² · Sold $181K · Jul 2005
More homes in Rhome 76078
- 266 Old Chisholm Trl$465K2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $318K · Aug 2026
- 209 Clear Fork Trl$475K2 ba · 2,642 ft² · Sold $456K · Aug 2026
- 137 Stewart St2 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold $120K · Aug 2026
- 221 Lunayena Rd0.18 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 160 Buffalo Blvd0.11 ac · Sold $289K · Aug 2026
- 145 Palo Duro Bnd3.5 ba · 3,243 ft² · Sold $408K · Aug 2026
- 1102 Old Base Rd$550K2 ba · 2,418 ft² · Sold $444K · Aug 2026
- 153 Palo Duro Bnd$384K3 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $307K · Aug 2026
- 130 Prairie Meadows Ct$599K2.5 ba · 2,629 ft² · Sold $303K · Aug 2026
- 175 Galena St0.55 ac · Sold $489K · Aug 2026
- 736 Audra Cir$525K2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $464K · Aug 2026
- 12212 Arbor Lake Rd$292K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,989 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 109 Sky Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map