109 SOURCE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Irvine Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92618These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
109 Source measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 81% of homes in Orange County
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in Irvine 92618
- Bigger than 86% of homes in Orange County
- Newer than 98% of homes in Orange County
What homes are worth in Irvine 92618
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 65% of homes in Irvine 92618.
How it measures up in Irvine 92618
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Irvine 92618.
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Newer than 83% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Great Park Neighborhoods | Irvine 92618 | Orange County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,765,229 | 64% of homes | 65% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $613 | 16% of homes | 9% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,879 ft² | 75% of homes | 78% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2020 | 69% of homes | 83% of homes | 98% of homes |
About 109 Source
How much is 109 Source, Irvine, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 109 Source, Irvine, CA is $1,765,229 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,636,654 to $1,893,804. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 109 Source, Irvine, CA last sell?
109 Source, Irvine, CA last sold on Feb 25, 2021 for $1,127,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 109 Source, Irvine, CA?
109 Source, Irvine, CA has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2,879 square feet of living space.
When was 109 Source, Irvine, CA built?
109 Source, Irvine, CA was built in 2020, making it 6 years old. It is a condo/apartment home.
What schools serve 109 Source, Irvine, CA?
109 Source, Irvine, CA is assigned to Candence Park K-8 School (elementary), rated A; Portola High School (high), rated A. All sit in Irvine Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 109 Source, Irvine, CA compare to other homes in Irvine 92618?
Among the 17,119 homes in Irvine 92618, it is worth more than 65% of them ($1,765,229 against a typical $1,489,529), its price per square foot is higher than 9% of them ($613 against a typical $747), it is bigger than 78% of them (2,879 ft² against a typical 2,095 ft²) and it is newer than 83% of them (2020 against a typical 2017). Measured against all of Orange County, it is worth more than 81% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 109 Source, Irvine, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 109 Source, Irvine, CA was $21,554. The county assessed it at $1,244,286.
More homes on Source
- 125 Source$2.3M4 bd · 5 ba · 3,493 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Sep 2026
- 114 Source$1.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,798 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Dec 2025
- 118 Source$2M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,170 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Jun 2022
- 129 Source$2.1M3 bd · 4 ba · 3,051 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2021
- 113 Source$1.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,798 ft² · Sold $1.1M · May 2021
- 112 Source$1.6M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,798 ft² · Sold $1.1M · May 2021
- 107 Source$2M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,170 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Apr 2021
- 110 Source$1.9M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,879 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Apr 2021
- 111 Source$1.7M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,798 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Mar 2021
- 115 Source$1.7M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,879 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Feb 2021
- 117 Source$2M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,170 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Feb 2021
- 106 Source$2.1M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,170 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jan 2021
Closest homes
- 118 Spiral$2M0 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,170 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Feb 2020
- 124 Spiral$1.7M0 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,798 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jun 2020
- 121 Source$1.7M0 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,879 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Nov 2020
- 108 Spiral$2M0 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,170 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jun 2020
- 119 Source$2M0 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,170 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 105 Source$2.1M0 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,170 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2020
- 168 Perspective$1.8M0 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,879 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2025
- 110 Spiral$1.7M0 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,879 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2026
More homes in Irvine 92618
- 205 Mantle$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,315 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 121 Trumpet Flower$2.4M4 bd · 4 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Oct 2026
- 119 Excursion$1.3M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,597 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 53 Eider Run$4.4M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,413 ft² · Sold $4.2M · Oct 2026
- 126 Baluster$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,919 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- Situs NaResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $2.3M · Oct 2026
- 102 Millbrook$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 117 Silverado$999K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,666 ft² · Sold $900K · Oct 2026
- 61 Origin$1.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,821 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 85 Kestrel$1.3M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 130 Modjeska$1.3M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,062 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- Irvine BlvdResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $2.6M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 109 Source on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map