109 SUMMIT ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Juniata County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17058These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
109 Summit St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 98% of homes in Juniata County
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Juniata County
- Smaller than 95% of homes in Mifflin 17058
What homes are worth in Mifflin 17058
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 12% of homes in Mifflin 17058.
How it measures up in Mifflin 17058
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mifflin 17058.
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mifflin 17058 | Juniata County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $69,119 | 12% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $120 | 41% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 576 ft² | 5% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,248 ft² | 51% of homes | 48% of homes |
About 109 Summit St
How much is 109 Summit St, Mifflin, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 109 Summit St, Mifflin, PA is $69,119 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $64,903 to $73,335. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 109 Summit St, Mifflin, PA last sell?
109 Summit St, Mifflin, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 109 Summit St, Mifflin, PA?
109 Summit St, Mifflin, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 576 square feet of living space and a 0.03-acre lot.
What schools serve 109 Summit St, Mifflin, PA?
109 Summit St, Mifflin, PA is assigned to Tuscarora Junior High School (middle), rated D+; Juniata High School (high), rated C; Mountain View Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Juniata County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 109 Summit St, Mifflin, PA compare to other homes in Mifflin 17058?
Among the 683 homes in Mifflin 17058, it is worth more than 12% of them ($69,119 against a typical $176,300), its price per square foot is higher than 41% of them ($120 against a typical $137), it is bigger than 5% of them (576 ft² against a typical 1,248 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 51% of them (1,248 ft² against a typical 1,220 ft²). Measured against all of Juniata County, it is worth more than 2% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 109 Summit St, Mifflin, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 109 Summit St, Mifflin, PA was $1,265. The county assessed it at $8,500.
More homes on Summit St
- 114 Summit St$147K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $141K · Dec 2025
- 110 Summit St$101K2 bd · 1 ba · 968 ft² · Sold $94K · Jun 2025
- 105 Summit St$177K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2022
- 107 Summit St$127K4 bd · 1 ba · 920 ft² · Sold $110K · Jun 2019
- 103 Summit St$164K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold $118K · Apr 2013
- 1 Summit St$48K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 744 ft² · Sold $78K · Nov 2011
- 111 Summit St$147K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $80K · Jul 2008
- 104 Summit St$98K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $70K · Jan 2007
- 106 Summit St$90K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $50K · Feb 2006
- 112 Summit St$59K3 bd · 1 ba · 968 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 108 Summit St$77K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 111 Summit St$147K47 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $80K · Jul 2008
- 107 Summit St$127K50 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 920 ft² · Sold $110K · Jun 2019
- 105 Summit St$177K100 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2022
- Valley St$105K116 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Valley St144 ft · 0.2 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 103 Summit St$164K150 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold $118K · Apr 2013
- 103 Frank St$115K151 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,362 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 202 Licking St$143K201 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,790 ft² · Sold $140K · Apr 2026
More homes in Mifflin 17058
- 16 Path St$83K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $35K · Oct 2026
- 2408 Academia Rd$130K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2026
- 3 Mount Ln25,700 ft² · Sold $61K · Sep 2026
- 5 Tuscarora St$50K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $4K · Sep 2026
- Woodland Dr2.52 ac · Sold $61K · Sep 2026
- 307 Licking St$114K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2026
- 136 Long View Dr$375K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,560 ft² · Sold $370K · Jul 2026
- 153 Long View Dr$315K1,378 ft² · Sold $310K · Jun 2026
- 7 Path St$61K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $60K · Jun 2026
- 159 Jays Ln$206K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $825K · May 2026
- 303 Mowery St720 ft² · Sold $10K · May 2026
- 4777 Mccoysville Rd$26K384 ft² · Sold $25K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 109 Summit St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map