1098 MATTERHORN CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wasatch School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84049These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1098 Matterhorn Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 90% of homes in Wasatch County
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Wasatch County
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Midway 84049
- Older than 65% of homes in Wasatch County
What homes are worth in Midway 84049
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 46% of homes in Midway 84049.
How it measures up in Midway 84049
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Midway 84049.
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Newer than 46% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Midway 84049 | Wasatch County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,044,582 | 46% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $342 | 11% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,050 ft² | 75% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,485 ft² | 26% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 46% of homes | 35% of homes |
About 1098 Matterhorn Ct
How much is 1098 Matterhorn Ct, Midway, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1098 Matterhorn Ct, Midway, UT is $1,044,582 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $953,333 to $1,135,831. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1098 Matterhorn Ct, Midway, UT last sell?
1098 Matterhorn Ct, Midway, UT last sold on May 26, 2023, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1098 Matterhorn Ct, Midway, UT?
1098 Matterhorn Ct, Midway, UT has 3,050 square feet of living space and a 0.08-acre lot.
When was 1098 Matterhorn Ct, Midway, UT built?
1098 Matterhorn Ct, Midway, UT was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. It is a ranch home.
What schools serve 1098 Matterhorn Ct, Midway, UT?
1098 Matterhorn Ct, Midway, UT is assigned to Midway Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Rocky Mountain Middle School (middle), rated B+; Wasatch High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wasatch School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1098 Matterhorn Ct, Midway, UT compare to other homes in Midway 84049?
Among the 3,748 homes in Midway 84049, it is worth more than 46% of them ($1,044,582 against a typical $1,093,727), its price per square foot is higher than 11% of them ($342 against a typical $501), it is bigger than 75% of them (3,050 ft² against a typical 2,205 ft²), its lot is bigger than 26% of them (3,485 ft² against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 46% of them (2000 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Wasatch County, it is worth more than 52% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1098 Matterhorn Ct, Midway, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1098 Matterhorn Ct, Midway, UT was $5,024. The county assessed it at $991,250.
More homes on Matterhorn Ct
- 1097 Matterhorn Ct$1.2M2,231 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 1149 Matterhorn Ct$945K2,230 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 1119 Matterhorn Ct$963K3,050 ft² · Sold $833K · Dec 2025
- 1084 Matterhorn Ct$786K1,784 ft² · Sold $565K · Dec 2025
- 1088 Matterhorn Ct$937K2,635 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 1110 Matterhorn Ct$1.1M3,098 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2024
- 1083 Matterhorn Ct$889K2,230 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 1131 Matterhorn Ct$1M2,491 ft² · Sold $335K · Jan 2022
- 1161 Matterhorn Ct$862K2,407 ft² · Sold Jul 2021
- 1142 Matterhorn Ct$911K1,775 ft² · Sold Feb 2021
- 1109 Matterhorn Ct$1.1M2,629 ft² · Sold Jan 2021
- 1141 Matterhorn Ct$926K2,231 ft² · Sold Oct 2019
Closest homes
- 1088 Matterhorn Ct$937K64 ft · 2,635 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 1110 Matterhorn Ct$1.1M68 ft · 3,098 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2024
- 1122 Matterhorn Ct$970K135 ft · 1,630 ft² · Sold Feb 2007
- 51 W Village Cir$1.2M136 ft · 2,616 ft² · Sold Jul 2013
- 1084 Matterhorn Ct$786K167 ft · 1,784 ft² · Sold $565K · Dec 2025
- 1132 Matterhorn Ct$939K199 ft · 1,775 ft² · Sold Jun 2015
- 45 W Village Cir$777K205 ft · 1,598 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 1109 Matterhorn Ct$1.1M187 ft · 2,629 ft² · Sold Jan 2021
More homes in Midway 84049
- 859 Dutch Ct$1.5M2,800 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2026
- 61 S Hamlet Cir W$488K1,273 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 882 Schneitter Cir$550K1,870 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1045 Homestead Dr$2.5M1,889 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 85 N 100 E$998K1,521 ft² · Sold $678K · Oct 2026
- 12 W Village Cir$1.2M2,390 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 125 S 250 W$652K741 ft² · Sold $527K · Oct 2026
- 1057 Oberland Dr$630K1,848 ft² · Sold $559K · Oct 2026
- 763 E Stone Barn Ln$5.5M5,792 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 506 N Olympic Way$813K1,815 ft² · Sold $616K · Oct 2026
- 494 N Olympic Way$1.1M1,840 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1113 N Springer View Dr$1.3M4,298 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1098 Matterhorn Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map