1099 CAMDEN CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(3)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Glenbard Township High School District 87
Neighborhood · ZIP 60139These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1099 Camden Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 91% of homes in DuPage County
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in DuPage County
- Smaller than 79% of homes in DuPage County
- Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in DuPage County
- Newer than 88% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139
What homes are worth in Glendale Heights 60139
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 18% of homes in Glendale Heights 60139.
How it measures up in Glendale Heights 60139
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glendale Heights 60139.
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Newer than 88% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glendale Heights 60139 | DuPage County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $252,295 | 18% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $203 | 51% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,245 ft² | 30% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.65 ac | 78% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1994 | 88% of homes | 81% of homes |
About 1099 Camden Ct
How much is 1099 Camden Ct, Glendale Heights, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1099 Camden Ct, Glendale Heights, IL is $252,295 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $245,354 to $259,236. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1099 Camden Ct, Glendale Heights, IL last sell?
1099 Camden Ct, Glendale Heights, IL last sold on Jun 30, 2017 for $180,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1099 Camden Ct, Glendale Heights, IL?
1099 Camden Ct, Glendale Heights, IL has 2.5 bathrooms, 1,245 square feet of living space and a 0.65-acre lot.
When was 1099 Camden Ct, Glendale Heights, IL built?
1099 Camden Ct, Glendale Heights, IL was built in 1994, making it 32 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1099 Camden Ct, Glendale Heights, IL?
1099 Camden Ct, Glendale Heights, IL is assigned to Churchill Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Hadley Junior High School (middle), rated A+; Glenbard West High School (high), rated A. All sit in Glenbard Township High School District 87. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1099 Camden Ct, Glendale Heights, IL compare to other homes in Glendale Heights 60139?
Among the 9,138 homes in Glendale Heights 60139, it is worth more than 18% of them ($252,295 against a typical $326,530), its price per square foot is higher than 51% of them ($203 against a typical $201), it is bigger than 30% of them (1,245 ft² against a typical 1,556 ft²), its lot is bigger than 78% of them (0.65 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 88% of them (1994 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of DuPage County, it is worth more than 9% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1099 Camden Ct, Glendale Heights, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1099 Camden Ct, Glendale Heights, IL was $5,117. The county assessed it at $72,337.
More homes on Camden Ct
- 1092 Camden Ct # 24-5$257K1.5 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $248K · Nov 2025
- 1084 Camden Ct$286K1 ba · 947 ft² · Sold $265K · Jan 2025
- 1122 Camden Ct$315K2 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold $290K · Dec 2024
- 1102 Camden Ct$291K1.5 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $272K · Jun 2024
- 1098 Camden Ct$229K2 bd · 2 ba · 947 ft² · Sold $228K · May 2023
- 1096 Camden Ct$223K2 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold $205K · Jun 2022
- 1100 Camden Ct$297K2.5 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2021
- 1088 Camden Ct$265K1.5 ba · 1,291 ft² · Sold $184K · Mar 2020
- 1106 Camden Ct$265K1.5 ba · 1,291 ft² · Sold $145K · May 2016
- 1103 Camden Ct # 25-2$247K2 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold $128K · Feb 2016
- 1118 Camden Ct$250K2.5 ba · 1,245 ft² · Sold $130K · Jun 2014
- 1086 Camden Ct$216K1 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold $103K · Dec 2013
Closest homes
- 1103 Camden Ct$247K0 ft · 2 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold $128K · Feb 2016
- 1105 Camden Ct$216K0 ft · 1 ba · 947 ft² · Sold $96K · Dec 1993
- 1091 Camden Ct$243K0 ft · 1 ba · 947 ft² · Sold $123K · Aug 2000
- 1093 Camden Ct$229K0 ft · 2 ba · 1,089 ft² · Sold $141K · Aug 2001
- 1101 Camden Ct$265K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,291 ft² · Sold $207K · May 2008
- 1095 Camden Ct$296K0 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $144K · Sep 1999
- 1097 Camden Ct$239K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $183K · Apr 2006
- 89 Shorewood Dr$289K163 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $216K · Nov 2020
More homes in Glendale Heights 60139
- 741 Asbury Dr$280K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,651 ft² · Sold $283K · Oct 2026
- 69 Fairway Dr$304K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2026
- 290 Loveland Dr$380K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,301 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 400 E Altgeld Ave$235K3 bd · 1 ba · 999 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 121 Golfview Dr$303K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 1751 President St$429K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2026
- 635 Burdette Ave$699K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $699K · Sep 2026
- 431 Polo Club Dr$445K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $445K · Sep 2026
- 206 S Waters Edge Dr$179K2 bd · 2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2026
- 156 E Lincoln Ave$255K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,086 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2026
- 461 E Fullerton Ave$360K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 303 Marilyn Ave$365K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1099 Camden Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map