11 3RD ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wyoming Valley West School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18651These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11 3rd St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in Plymouth 18651
- Costs less per square foot than 76% of homes in Larksville
- Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Plymouth 18651
- Older than 86% of homes in Luzerne County
What homes are worth in Plymouth 18651
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 69% of homes in Plymouth 18651.
How it measures up in Plymouth 18651
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plymouth 18651.
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Newer than 31% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Larksville | Plymouth 18651 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $174,160 | 35% of homes | 69% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $104 | 24% of homes | 65% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,674 ft² | 55% of homes | 59% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.27 ac | 62% of homes | 81% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 15% of homes | 31% of homes | 14% of homes |
About 11 3rd St
How much is 11 3rd St, Plymouth, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11 3rd St, Plymouth, PA is $174,160 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $163,278 to $185,042. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11 3rd St, Plymouth, PA last sell?
11 3rd St, Plymouth, PA last sold on Sep 20, 2012 for $60,750, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 11 3rd St, Plymouth, PA?
11 3rd St, Plymouth, PA has 1,674 square feet of living space and a 0.27-acre lot.
When was 11 3rd St, Plymouth, PA built?
11 3rd St, Plymouth, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 11 3rd St, Plymouth, PA?
11 3rd St, Plymouth, PA is assigned to State el Center (elementary), rated D-; Wyoming Valley West Sr High School (high), rated D+; Wyoming Valley West Middle School (middle), rated D-. All sit in Wyoming Valley West School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 11 3rd St, Plymouth, PA compare to other homes in Plymouth 18651?
Among the 3,529 homes in Plymouth 18651, it is worth more than 69% of them ($174,160 against a typical $135,207), its price per square foot is higher than 65% of them ($104 against a typical $91), it is bigger than 59% of them (1,674 ft² against a typical 1,530 ft²), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (0.27 ac against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 31% of them (1900 against a typical 1920). Measured against all of Luzerne County, it is worth more than 37% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11 3rd St, Plymouth, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 11 3rd St, Plymouth, PA was $2,772. The county assessed it at $92,600.
More homes on 3rd St
- 62 3rd St$189K994 ft² · Sold $185K · May 2026
- 85 3rd St$160K1,358 ft² · Sold $147K · Apr 2025
- 30 3rd St$128K1,360 ft² · Sold $230K · Mar 2024
- 30 3rd St$126K1,360 ft² · Sold $230K · Mar 2024
- 25 3rd St$170K1,492 ft² · Sold $140K · Dec 2023
- 72 3rd St$278K1,492 ft² · Sold $210K · Apr 2023
- 451 3rd St$127K1,551 ft² · Sold $64K · Mar 2023
- 57 3rd St$92K975 ft² · Sold $53K · Feb 2022
- 46 3rd St$183K1,612 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2021
- 59 3rd St2,338 ft² · Sold $105K · Mar 2021
- 39 3rd St$94K1,276 ft² · Sold $33K · Feb 2021
- 55 3rd St$172K1,368 ft² · Sold $7K · Sep 2020
Closest homes
- 23 3rd St60 ft · 1,322 ft² · Sold $69K · Sep 2010
- 142 Nesbitt St$274K83 ft · 2,832 ft² · Sold $34K · Oct 2004
- 25 3rd St$170K100 ft · 1,492 ft² · Sold $140K · Dec 2023
- 144 Nesbitt St94 ft · 2,198 ft² · Sold $186K · May 2026
- 22 2nd St$111K153 ft · 1,212 ft² · Sold $60K · Dec 2021
- 24 2nd St162 ft · 2,348 ft² · Sold $149K · Nov 2022
- 20 2nd St$119K150 ft · 1,148 ft² · Sold $26K · Jun 2006
- 29 3rd St$157K140 ft · 1,248 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2016
More homes in Plymouth 18651
- 92 Mras St$84K870 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- 28 Cherry St2,322 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2026
- 969 W Main St$126K1,570 ft² · Sold $38K · Oct 2026
- 145 Vanloon St$117K1,410 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 143 Vanloon St1,410 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 152 Vanloon St$77K1,140 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 62 4th St$221K1,792 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 120 Jersey Rd$260K1,092 ft² · Sold $259K · Sep 2026
- 48 Morgan St$78K990 ft² · Sold $78K · Sep 2026
- 451 Moss St1,836 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 264 Temperance Hl$50K1,372 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 42 Cambria St$151K1,192 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11 3rd St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map