Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$1,596,458$684 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 93How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $995,000 on May 18, 2016

11 APAUCUCK POINT LN

NY
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,334 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
2.2 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1991
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$1.6M
$1.5M low$1.7M high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$995,000 · May 18, 2016

Tax & Assessment

Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$1,164,500 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$792,900
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$371,600
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$1,848,412

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.79 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.92%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Mobile Home
CountySUFFOLK
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.No Foundation
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Hot Water
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Detached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(4)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Westhampton Beach Union Free School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

11 Apaucuck Point Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 90% of homes in Suffolk County
  • Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Suffolk County
  • Bigger than 80% of homes in Suffolk County
  • Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Suffolk County
  • Newer than 78% of homes in Suffolk County

How it measures up in Westhampton

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Westhampton.

Estimated value$1,596,458
CheaperTypical $1,332,175Pricier

Pricier than 64% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$684
CheaperTypical $672Pricier

Pricier than 52% of homes nearby

Living area2,334 ft²
SmallerTypical 2,084 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 58% of homes nearby

Lot size2.2 ac
SmallerTypical 0.58 acBigger

Bigger than 97% of homes nearby

Year built1991
OlderTypical 1998Newer

Newer than 27% of homes nearby

How 11 Apaucuck Point Ln ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeWesthamptonSuffolk County
Estimated valuepricier than$1,596,45864% of homes90% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$68452% of homes88% of homes
Living areabigger than2,334 ft²58% of homes80% of homes
Lot sizebigger than2.2 ac97% of homes98% of homes
Year builtnewer than199127% of homes78% of homes

About 11 Apaucuck Point Ln

How much is 11 Apaucuck Point Ln, , NY worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 11 Apaucuck Point Ln, , NY is $1,596,458 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,485,857 to $1,707,059. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 11 Apaucuck Point Ln, , NY last sell?

11 Apaucuck Point Ln, , NY last sold on May 18, 2016 for $995,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.

How big is 11 Apaucuck Point Ln, , NY?

11 Apaucuck Point Ln, , NY has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2,334 square feet of living space.

When was 11 Apaucuck Point Ln, , NY built?

11 Apaucuck Point Ln, , NY was built in 1991, making it 35 years old. It is a mobile home home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 11 Apaucuck Point Ln, , NY?

11 Apaucuck Point Ln, , NY is assigned to Westhampton Beach Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Westhampton Beach Middle School (middle), rated A; Westhampton Beach High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Westhampton Beach Union Free School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 11 Apaucuck Point Ln, , NY compare to other homes in Westhampton?

Among the 1,997 homes in Westhampton, it is worth more than 64% of them ($1,596,458 against a typical $1,332,175), its price per square foot is higher than 52% of them ($684 against a typical $672), it is bigger than 58% of them (2,334 ft² against a typical 2,084 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (2.2 ac against a typical 0.58 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (1991 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Suffolk County, it is worth more than 90% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.