11 APPLEDALE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley)
Neighborhood · ZIP 10977These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11 Appledale Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Rockland County
- Costs more per square foot than 83% of homes in Rockland County
- Has a bigger lot than 92% of homes in Spring Valley 10977
What homes are worth in Spring Valley 10977
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 52% of homes in Spring Valley 10977.
How it measures up in Spring Valley 10977
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring Valley 10977.
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Newer than 40% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Spring Valley 10977 | Rockland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $912,395 | 52% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $467 | 65% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,954 ft² | 39% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.81 ac | 92% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1967 | 40% of homes | 47% of homes |
About 11 Appledale Ln
How much is 11 Appledale Ln, Spring Valley, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11 Appledale Ln, Spring Valley, NY is $912,395 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $845,268 to $979,522. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11 Appledale Ln, Spring Valley, NY last sell?
11 Appledale Ln, Spring Valley, NY last sold on Dec 10, 2021 for $598,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 11 Appledale Ln, Spring Valley, NY?
11 Appledale Ln, Spring Valley, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,954 square feet of living space and a 0.81-acre lot.
When was 11 Appledale Ln, Spring Valley, NY built?
11 Appledale Ln, Spring Valley, NY was built in 1967, making it 59 years old. It is a raised ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 11 Appledale Ln, Spring Valley, NY?
11 Appledale Ln, Spring Valley, NY is assigned to Fleetwood Elementary School (elementary), rated F; Chestnut Ridge Middle School (middle), rated F; Spring Valley High School (high), rated D-. All sit in East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley). Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 11 Appledale Ln, Spring Valley, NY compare to other homes in Spring Valley 10977?
Among the 10,859 homes in Spring Valley 10977, it is worth more than 52% of them ($912,395 against a typical $900,752), its price per square foot is higher than 65% of them ($467 against a typical $429), it is bigger than 39% of them (1,954 ft² against a typical 2,148 ft²), its lot is bigger than 92% of them (0.81 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 40% of them (1967 against a typical 1974). Measured against all of Rockland County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11 Appledale Ln, Spring Valley, NY?
The 2023 property tax bill for 11 Appledale Ln, Spring Valley, NY was $13,435. The county assessed it at $55,500.
More homes on Appledale Ln
- 29 Appledale Ln$1.1M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,714 ft² · Sold $925K · Mar 2023
- 16 Appledale Ln$930K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,293 ft² · Sold $648K · Dec 2022
- 18 Appledale Ln$867K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,801 ft² · Sold $475K · Feb 2021
- 25 Appledale Ln$827K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,882 ft² · Sold $482K · Dec 2018
- 2 Appledale Ln$857K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,883 ft² · Sold $468K · Jun 2017
- 9 Appledale Ln$866K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,777 ft² · Sold $440K · Nov 2016
- 14 Appledale Ln$913K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,883 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2016
- 24 Appledale Ln$1.3M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,662 ft² · Sold $705K · Aug 2016
- 35 Appledale Ln$975K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,355 ft² · Sold $700K · Jul 2016
- 3 Appledale Ln$2M4 bd · 1 ba · 8,194 ft² · Sold $423K · May 2016
- 12 Appledale Ln$940K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,293 ft² · Sold $440K · Apr 2016
- 23 Appledale Ln$861K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,777 ft² · Sold Aug 2007
Closest homes
- 9 Appledale Ln$866K135 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,777 ft² · Sold $440K · Nov 2016
- 15 Appledale Ln$927K156 ft · 6 bd · 4 ba · 4,686 ft² · Sold $450K · Nov 2015
- 7 Appledale Ln$895K278 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,777 ft² · Sold $418K · Jan 2007
- 11 Grotke Rd$1.1M246 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,114 ft²
- 17 Appledale Ln$856K307 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,883 ft² · Sold $463K · Dec 2017
- 10 Appledale Ln$1.1M287 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,004 ft²
- 12 Appledale Ln$940K267 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,293 ft² · Sold $440K · Apr 2016
- 15 Grotke Rd$783K323 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,546 ft² · Sold $450K · Jul 2016
More homes in Spring Valley 10977
- 3 Oxford Ct$953K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,258 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 55 Summit Rd$853K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $850K · Sep 2026
- 4303 Corner St$624K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,197 ft² · Sold $549K · Sep 2026
- 42 Sandy Brook Dr$1M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $999K · Sep 2026
- 28 Sandy Brook Dr$1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $1000K · Sep 2026
- 12 Woodwind Ln$1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,497 ft² · Sold $999K · Sep 2026
- 82 Division Ave3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $605K · Sep 2026
- 13 Mirror Lake Rd$999K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $960K · Sep 2026
- 38 Manis Ave$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,922 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 9 Locust St$848K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,690 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
- 17 Forestdale Rd$989K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $985K · Sep 2026
- 8 Keri Ln$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,812 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11 Appledale Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map