Residential - Vacant LandResidential
Last sold for $251,400 on Nov 28, 2007
11 BUNNELLE WAY
SPRING, TX 77382
0
Baths
0.29 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
Valuation
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$251,400 · Nov 28, 2007
Tax & Assessment
Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$4,601 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$300,000 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$300,000
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$210,000
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$300,000
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential - Vacant Land
CountyMONTGOMERY
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.29
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
Neighborhood · ZIP 77382These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.45
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.85
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.19
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.96%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.44%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.3.6%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.3%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.42,645
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.3,867 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$156,872
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$206,602
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.68°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.49 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.58%
Owner Tools
Do you own this home?
Claim this homeData by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11 Bunnelle Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 81% of homes in Carlton Woods
How it measures up in Spring 77382
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring 77382.
Lot size0.29 ac
SmallerTypical 0.21 acBigger
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Carlton Woods | Spring 77382 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.29 ac | 19% of homes | 78% of homes | 59% of homes |
More homes on Bunnelle Way
- 10 Bunnelle Way$2M5.5 ba · 5,363 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Jun 2025
- 18 Bunnelle Way$1.6M5 ba · 3,860 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 15 Bunnelle Way$1.7M4.5 ba · 4,229 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jun 2023
- 7 Bunnelle Way$1.9M4.5 ba · 4,433 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 22 Bunnelle Way$1.8M4.5 ba · 4,652 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 6 Bunnelle Way$2.1M4.5 ba · 5,067 ft² · Sold Jul 2021
- 23 Bunnelle Way$1.7M4.5 ba · 4,483 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2018
- 19 Bunnelle Way$1.9M4 ba · 4,934 ft² · Sold $945K · Jul 2018
- 26 Bunnelle Way$2.7M5.5 ba · 5,493 ft² · Sold Jul 2013
- 3 Bunnelle Way$2.1M5.5 ba · 5,749 ft² · Sold $194K · Dec 2005
- 14 Bunnelle Way$2M4 ba · 5,146 ft² · Sold $430K · Dec 2002
Closest homes
- 15 Bunnelle Way$1.7M92 ft · 4.5 ba · 4,229 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jun 2023
- 7 Bunnelle Way$1.9M109 ft · 4.5 ba · 4,433 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 6 Farington Way$1.9M141 ft · 4.5 ba · 3,946 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2019
- 10 Farington Way$1.6M154 ft · 4.5 ba · 4,418 ft² · Sold Aug 2007
- 19 Bunnelle Way$1.9M185 ft · 4 ba · 4,934 ft² · Sold $945K · Jul 2018
- 3 Bunnelle Way$2.1M203 ft · 5.5 ba · 5,749 ft² · Sold $194K · Dec 2005
- 14 Farington Way$1.9M211 ft · 4 ba · 4,498 ft² · Sold $966K · Aug 2023
- 14 Bunnelle Way$2M210 ft · 4 ba · 5,146 ft² · Sold $430K · Dec 2002
More homes in Spring 77382
- 2 Wintergreen Trl$345K2 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 51 N Wooded Brook Cir$1.4M3.5 ba · 3,725 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 30 Freestone Pl$1.7M3.5 ba · 4,751 ft² · Sold $516K · Sep 2026
- 42 Beckonvale Ct$1M4.5 ba · 3,826 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 166 N Burberry Park Cir$290K2.5 ba · 1,637 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 6 Desert Rose Pl3 ba · 3,646 ft² · Sold $675K · Sep 2026
- 67 Marble Rock Pl$266K2.5 ba · 1,583 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 90 Cheswood Manor Dr$469K2.5 ba · 1,949 ft² · Sold $273K · Sep 2026
- 186 N Millport Cir$399K2 ba · 2,164 ft² · Sold $328K · Sep 2026
- 23 S Belfair Pl$375K2.5 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $96K · Sep 2026
- 55 N Walden Elms Cir$215K2.5 ba · 1,249 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 35 Monet Bend Pl$875K3.5 ba · 3,771 ft² · Sold $998K · Sep 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11 Bunnelle Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map