11 CHAPEL LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bethlehem Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12077These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11 Chapel Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Glenmont 12077
- Costs more per square foot than 79% of homes in Glenmont 12077
- Smaller than 94% of homes in Glenmont 12077
- Older than 74% of homes in Glenmont 12077
What homes are worth in Glenmont 12077
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 12% of homes in Glenmont 12077.
How it measures up in Glenmont 12077
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glenmont 12077.
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glenmont | Glenmont 12077 | Albany County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $301,865 | 26% of homes | 12% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $257 | 73% of homes | 79% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,176 ft² | 11% of homes | 6% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.33 ac | 51% of homes | 46% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1966 | 41% of homes | 26% of homes | 59% of homes |
About 11 Chapel Ln
How much is 11 Chapel Ln, Glenmont, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11 Chapel Ln, Glenmont, NY is $301,865 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $289,443 to $314,287. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11 Chapel Ln, Glenmont, NY last sell?
11 Chapel Ln, Glenmont, NY last sold on Jan 25, 1996 for $115,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 11 Chapel Ln, Glenmont, NY?
11 Chapel Ln, Glenmont, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,176 square feet of living space and a 0.33-acre lot.
When was 11 Chapel Ln, Glenmont, NY built?
11 Chapel Ln, Glenmont, NY was built in 1966, making it 60 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 11 Chapel Ln, Glenmont, NY?
11 Chapel Ln, Glenmont, NY is assigned to Glenmont Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Bethlehem Middle School (middle), rated A+; Bethlehem High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Bethlehem Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 11 Chapel Ln, Glenmont, NY compare to other homes in Glenmont 12077?
Among the 2,251 homes in Glenmont 12077, it is worth more than 12% of them ($301,865 against a typical $463,476), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($257 against a typical $228), it is bigger than 6% of them (1,176 ft² against a typical 1,999 ft²), its lot is bigger than 46% of them (0.33 ac against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1966 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Albany County, it is worth more than 31% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Chapel Ln
- 27 Chapel Ln$480K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $351K · Sep 2023
- 48 Chapel Ln4 bd · 2 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2023
- 28 Chapel Ln$409K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,348 ft² · Sold $299K · Jul 2021
- 22 Chapel Ln$349K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,842 ft² · Sold $275K · Feb 2021
- 19 Chapel Ln$383K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2019
- 34 Chapel Ln$457K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,235 ft² · Sold $273K · Jun 2017
- 12 Chapel Ln$314K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft²
- 18 Chapel Ln$378K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,776 ft²
- 40 Chapel Ln4 bd · 2 ba · 2,016 ft²
- 23 Chapel Ln$386K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,876 ft²
- 15 Chapel Ln$298K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 ft²
- 7 Chapel Ln$360K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,498 ft²
Closest homes
- 7 Chapel Ln$360K105 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,498 ft²
- 15 Chapel Ln$298K113 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 ft²
- 12 Chapel Ln$314K194 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft²
- 18 Weiser St$318K227 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,237 ft²
- 18 Chapel Ln$378K270 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,776 ft²
- 3 Chapel Ln$414K218 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,953 ft²
- 19 Chapel Ln$383K229 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2019
- 16 Weiser St$347K289 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold Mar 2020
More homes in Glenmont 12077
- 185/187 River Rd5 bd · 3 ba · 4,162 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 189 River Rd$246K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,268 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2026
- 8 Rusfield Dr$437K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2026
- 96 Van Wies Point Rd$828K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,740 ft² · Sold $825K · Sep 2026
- 46 Windmill Dr$438K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,847 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2026
- 14 Julia Rose Ct$605K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 573 Route 9w$275K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 812 ft² · Sold $84K · Sep 2026
- 18 David Dr$452K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 60 Columbine Dr$665K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,276 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 3 Wiggand Dr$283K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $281K · Aug 2026
- 62 Commonwealth Dr$389K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2026
- 44 Mallard Rd$550K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,376 ft² · Sold $545K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11 Chapel Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map