Miscellaneous (Residential)Residential
Last sold for $21,096 on Aug 8, 2024
CR 11
RENSSELAER FALLS, NY 13680
0
Baths
8.8 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
Valuation
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$21,096 · Aug 8, 2024
Tax & Assessment
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$12,800 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$8,800
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$4,000
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$12,800
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Miscellaneous (Residential)
CountySt. Lawrence
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.8.80
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Heuvelton Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 13680These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.105
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.85
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.122
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.88%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.9.6%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.14%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.2%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.1,139
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.36 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$60,169
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$82,471
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.44°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.38 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.52%
Owner Tools
Do you own this home?
Claim this homeData by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Cr 11 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in St. Lawrence County
How it measures up in Rensselaer Falls 13680
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rensselaer Falls 13680.
Lot size8.8 ac
SmallerTypical 2 acBigger
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rensselaer Falls 13680 | St. Lawrence County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 8.8 ac | 68% of homes | 84% of homes |
More homes on Cr 11
- 15 Cr8.8 ac · Sold $18K · Mar 2025
- 14 Cr0.46 ac · Sold $12K · Jun 2020
- 11 Cr74.1 ac · Sold Nov 2019
- 14 Cr2.7 ac · Sold $34K · Apr 2017
- 14 Cr0.8 ac · Sold Aug 2011
- 14 Cr10.6 ac · Sold $10K · Aug 2009
- 14 Cr1.1 ac · Sold Aug 2005
- 14 Cr3,920 ft² · Sold $1K · Dec 2000
- 15 Cr2.3 ac · Sold $4K · Oct 1996
- 14 Cr0.51 ac
- 14 Cr50.44 ac
- 15 Cr1.5 ac
Closest homes
- 370 Mayhew Rd$186K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold $175K · Dec 2025
- 360 Mayhew Rd$80K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $60K · Apr 2024
- 2950 County Route 11$228K0.2 mi · 5 bd · 1 ba · 2,247 ft² · Sold $215K · May 2022
- 324 Mayhew Rd$275K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,888 ft²
- Cr 110.3 mi · 2.3 ac · Sold $20K · Aug 2006
- Cr 110.4 mi · 9.1 ac
- Cr 110.5 mi · 74.1 ac · Sold Nov 2019
- Cr 110.4 mi · 20.3 ac · Sold May 2013
More homes in Rensselaer Falls 13680
- 244 Old State Rd1,680 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2026
- 370 Mayhew Rd$186K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold $175K · Dec 2025
- 675 Old State Rd$208K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,565 ft² · Sold $10K · Dec 2025
- 311 Todd Rd$101K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold $97K · Dec 2025
- 513 Old State Rd$172K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $405K · Nov 2025
- Kelly Rd47.1 ac · Sold $105K · Nov 2025
- 102 Rensselaer St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,648 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2025
- 209 State St$122K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,527 ft² · Sold $114K · Oct 2025
- 267 Winter Rd$197K6 bd · 1 ba · 2,050 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2025
- 539 Front St$150K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,159 ft² · Sold $30K · Aug 2025
- 164 Backus Camp Rd0.83 ac · Sold Jul 2025
- 317 Front St$58K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,947 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Cr 11 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map