11 EPERNAY CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72223These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11 Epernay Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 89% of homes in Chenal Valley
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Pulaski County
- Smaller than 84% of homes in Chenal Valley
- Newer than 87% of homes in Pulaski County
What homes are worth in Little Rock 72223
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Little Rock 72223.
How it measures up in Little Rock 72223
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Little Rock 72223.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 37% of homes nearby
Newer than 61% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Chenal Valley | Little Rock 72223 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $414,502 | 11% of homes | 32% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $182 | 43% of homes | 47% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,283 ft² | 16% of homes | 32% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 36% of homes | 37% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 55% of homes | 61% of homes | 87% of homes |
About 11 Epernay Cir
How much is 11 Epernay Cir, Little Rock, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11 Epernay Cir, Little Rock, AR is $414,502 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $395,324 to $433,681. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11 Epernay Cir, Little Rock, AR last sell?
11 Epernay Cir, Little Rock, AR last sold on Dec 30, 2024 for $383,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 11 Epernay Cir, Little Rock, AR?
11 Epernay Cir, Little Rock, AR has 3 bathrooms, 2,283 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 11 Epernay Cir, Little Rock, AR built?
11 Epernay Cir, Little Rock, AR was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 11 Epernay Cir, Little Rock, AR?
11 Epernay Cir, Little Rock, AR is assigned to Joe T. Robinson High School (high), rated C-; Joe T. Robinson Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Joe T. Robinson Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 11 Epernay Cir, Little Rock, AR compare to other homes in Little Rock 72223?
Among the 8,785 homes in Little Rock 72223, it is worth more than 32% of them ($414,502 against a typical $494,355), its price per square foot is higher than 47% of them ($182 against a typical $185), it is bigger than 32% of them (2,283 ft² against a typical 2,776 ft²), its lot is bigger than 37% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.31 ac) and it is newer than 61% of them (2006 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 85% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11 Epernay Cir, Little Rock, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 11 Epernay Cir, Little Rock, AR was $4,163. The county assessed it at $64,749.
More homes on Epernay Cir
- 26 Epernay Cir$451K2 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold $444K · May 2026
- 9 Epernay Cir$453K3 ba · 2,758 ft² · Sold $442K · Mar 2026
- 39 Epernay Cir$663K3 ba · 3,703 ft² · Sold $16K · Nov 2025
- 22 Epernay Cir$564K5 ba · 3,912 ft² · Sold $538K · Sep 2025
- 31 Epernay Cir0.2 ac · Sold $50K · Aug 2025
- 23 Epernay Cir0.27 ac · Sold $53K · Jul 2025
- 48 Epernay Cir$517K3 ba · 3,703 ft² · Sold $490K · Jul 2025
- 1 Epernay Cir$487K2 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $460K · Jun 2025
- 20 Epernay Cir$528K2 ba · 3,331 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 55 Epernay Cir$457K2 ba · 2,399 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 6 Epernay Cir$526K3 ba · 3,370 ft² · Sold $478K · Apr 2024
- 56 Epernay Cir$468K3 ba · 2,586 ft² · Sold $425K · Mar 2024
Closest homes
- 9 Epernay Cir$453K72 ft · 3 ba · 2,758 ft² · Sold $442K · Mar 2026
- 15 Epernay Cir$661K75 ft · 4 ba · 3,699 ft² · Sold $420K · Mar 2014
- 7 Epernay Cir$625K144 ft · 2 ba · 3,705 ft² · Sold $406K · Apr 2006
- 17 Epernay Cir$560K155 ft · 3 ba · 3,414 ft² · Sold $359K · May 2006
- 5 Epernay Cir$656K221 ft · 4 ba · 4,435 ft² · Sold $525K · Jul 2021
- 12 Epernay Cir$559K191 ft · 3 ba · 3,134 ft² · Sold $349K · Sep 2010
- 10 Epernay Cir$535K203 ft · 4 ba · 3,629 ft² · Sold $345K · May 2016
- 14 Epernay Cir$525K200 ft · 2 ba · 2,791 ft² · Sold $345K · Nov 2019
More homes in Little Rock 72223
- 845 Wildcreek Cir$525K3 ba · 2,567 ft² · Sold $505K · Oct 2026
- 6 Haywood Ct$895K5.5 ba · 4,871 ft² · Sold $895K · Oct 2026
- 60 Copper Cir$579K3 ba · 2,783 ft² · Sold $564K · Oct 2026
- 209 Commentry Ln$640K2 ba · 4,374 ft² · Sold $625K · Sep 2026
- 59 Marcella Dr$507K5 ba · 4,824 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 10 Short Leaf Ln$410K2 ba · 1,973 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2026
- 10 Stone Creek Ct$375K2 ba · 1,977 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 41 Chenal Cir$751K3.5 ba · 3,315 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 303 Wildcreek Blvd$490K3 ba · 2,769 ft² · Sold $480K · Sep 2026
- 5715 Rummel Rd$440K3 ba · 2,687 ft² · Sold $423K · Sep 2026
- 33 Alba Ln$775K2 ba · 3,941 ft² · Sold $774K · Sep 2026
- 139 Kinley Loop0.14 ac · Sold $458K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11 Epernay Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map