11 HENRYS PATH
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mendon-Upton School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01568These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11 Henrys Path measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Worcester County
- Costs less per square foot than 68% of homes in Upton 01568
- Bigger than 79% of homes in Worcester County
- Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in Upton 01568
- Newer than 78% of homes in Worcester County
What homes are worth in Upton 01568
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Upton 01568.
How it measures up in Upton 01568
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Upton 01568.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
Newer than 65% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Upton 01568 | Worcester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $711,401 | 60% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $290 | 32% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,456 ft² | 63% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.65 ac | 23% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1995 | 65% of homes | 78% of homes |
About 11 Henrys Path
How much is 11 Henrys Path, Upton, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11 Henrys Path, Upton, MA is $711,401 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $678,338 to $744,464. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11 Henrys Path, Upton, MA last sell?
11 Henrys Path, Upton, MA last sold on Jun 27, 1995 for $229,381, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 11 Henrys Path, Upton, MA?
11 Henrys Path, Upton, MA has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 2,456 square feet of living space and a 0.65-acre lot.
When was 11 Henrys Path, Upton, MA built?
11 Henrys Path, Upton, MA was built in 1995, making it 31 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 11 Henrys Path, Upton, MA?
11 Henrys Path, Upton, MA is assigned to Nipmuc Regional High School (high), rated B-; Memorial Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Miscoe Hill Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Mendon-Upton School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 11 Henrys Path, Upton, MA compare to other homes in Upton 01568?
Among the 2,793 homes in Upton 01568, it is worth more than 60% of them ($711,401 against a typical $665,583), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($290 against a typical $316), it is bigger than 63% of them (2,456 ft² against a typical 2,146 ft²), its lot is bigger than 23% of them (0.65 ac against a typical 1.84 ac) and it is newer than 65% of them (1995 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Worcester County, it is worth more than 84% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11 Henrys Path, Upton, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 11 Henrys Path, Upton, MA was $8,296. The county assessed it at $630,900.
More homes on Henrys Path
- 17 Henrys Path$784K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold $750K · Jun 2025
- 4 Henrys Path$733K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $635K · Aug 2021
- 14 Henrys Path$705K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $681K · Jul 2021
- 3 Henrys Path$780K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,601 ft² · Sold $585K · Apr 2021
- 10 Henrys Path$761K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,528 ft² · Sold $565K · Sep 2019
- 6 Henrys Path$660K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $495K · Jul 2018
- 1 Henrys Path$722K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $390K · Jul 2016
- 5 Henrys Path$685K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $388K · Jun 2014
- 15 Henrys Path$704K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $395K · Jun 2014
- 2 Henrys Path$675K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,298 ft² · Sold $430K · May 2014
- 8 Henrys Path$701K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,020 ft² · Sold $420K · Apr 2009
- 7 Henrys Path$648K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold $211K · Oct 1995
Closest homes
- 13 Henrys Path$635K150 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $205K · Jul 1995
- 12 Henrys Path$650K236 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 1995
- 10 Henrys Path$761K254 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,528 ft² · Sold $565K · Sep 2019
- 7 Henrys Path$648K269 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold $211K · Oct 1995
- 14 Henrys Path$705K301 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $681K · Jul 2021
- 8 Henrys Path$701K345 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,020 ft² · Sold $420K · Apr 2009
- 15 Henrys Path$704K299 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $395K · Jun 2014
- 15 Josiah Dr$784K434 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,728 ft² · Sold $490K · Nov 2010
More homes in Upton 01568
- 4 Picadilly St$480K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $480K · Sep 2026
- 41 Rockwood Ln$795K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,653 ft² · Sold $780K · Sep 2026
- 149 Glenview St$640K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,406 ft² · Sold $640K · Sep 2026
- 218 Mechanic St$752K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,668 ft² · Sold $752K · Sep 2026
- 23 North St$601K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,424 ft² · Sold $248K · Aug 2026
- 45 Mendon St$870K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,076 ft² · Sold $867K · Aug 2026
- 324 Mendon St$461K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $460K · Aug 2026
- 145 Main St$320K1 bd · 1 ba · 778 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 145 Main St$206K1 bd · 1 ba · 520 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 145 Main St$268K1 bd · 1 ba · 630 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 145 Main St$305K1 bd · 1 ba · 730 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 145 Main St$309K1 bd · 1 ba · 829 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11 Henrys Path on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map