11 PEACEFUL WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 03836These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11 Peaceful Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 76% of homes in Freedom 03836
- Costs less per square foot than 65% of homes in Freedom 03836
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Freedom 03836
- Newer than 93% of homes in Freedom 03836
What homes are worth in Freedom 03836
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 76% of homes in Freedom 03836.
How it measures up in Freedom 03836
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Freedom 03836.
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Newer than 93% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Freedom 03836 | Carroll County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $694,115 | 76% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $262 | 35% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,652 ft² | 87% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.99 ac | 61% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2016 | 93% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 11 Peaceful Way
How much is 11 Peaceful Way, Freedom, NH worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11 Peaceful Way, Freedom, NH is $694,115 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $618,973 to $769,257. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11 Peaceful Way, Freedom, NH last sell?
11 Peaceful Way, Freedom, NH last sold on Aug 1, 2014 for $46,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 11 Peaceful Way, Freedom, NH?
11 Peaceful Way, Freedom, NH has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,652 square feet of living space and a 0.99-acre lot.
When was 11 Peaceful Way, Freedom, NH built?
11 Peaceful Way, Freedom, NH was built in 2016, making it 10 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 11 Peaceful Way, Freedom, NH?
11 Peaceful Way, Freedom, NH is assigned to Freedom Elementary School (elementary); Kennett Middle School (middle), rated B+; Kennett High School (high), rated C. All sit in Conway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 11 Peaceful Way, Freedom, NH compare to other homes in Freedom 03836?
Among the 2,288 homes in Freedom 03836, it is worth more than 76% of them ($694,115 against a typical $514,077), its price per square foot is higher than 35% of them ($262 against a typical $295), it is bigger than 87% of them (2,652 ft² against a typical 1,393 ft²), its lot is bigger than 61% of them (0.99 ac against a typical 0.85 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (2016 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Carroll County, it is worth more than 72% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11 Peaceful Way, Freedom, NH?
The 2025 property tax bill for 11 Peaceful Way, Freedom, NH was $4,329. The county assessed it at $585,800.
More homes on Peaceful Way
Closest homes
- 131 Pleasant Dr$470K145 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2015
- Peaceful Way246 ft · 0.92 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 8 Peaceful Way$446K289 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,127 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2019
- 125 Pleasant Dr$421K300 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $225K · Jun 2017
- 17 Peaceful Way$450K295 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,966 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 75 Pleasant Dr$405K353 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,530 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 55 Pleasant Dr$544K318 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,894 ft² · Sold $517K · Sep 2025
- 152 Pleasant Dr$524K391 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Freedom 03836
- 109 Washington Rd$319K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 591 ft² · Sold $310K · Aug 2026
- 124 Eaton Rd$346K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
- 119 Independence Dr$451K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,505 ft² · Sold $449K · Jun 2026
- 15 Wintergreen Ridge Rd$602K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $599K · Jun 2026
- 444 Huckins Rd$1.4M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,526 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jun 2026
- 6 Pleasant Dr$409K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,707 ft² · Sold $405K · Jun 2026
- 150 Shawtown Rd$875K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,562 ft² · Sold $185K · May 2026
- 123 Village Rd$641K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,862 ft² · Sold $635K · May 2026
- 71 Deer Run Dr$756K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,103 ft² · Sold $745K · Apr 2026
- 34 Abenaki Dr$433K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,169 ft² · Sold $425K · Mar 2026
- 5 Friedman Ln$357K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,491 ft² · Sold $349K · Feb 2026
- 15 Jefferson Rd$304K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 591 ft² · Sold $325K · Jan 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11 Peaceful Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map