11 PERLS WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Haverhill School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01830These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11 Perls Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 78% of homes in Haverhill 01830
- Costs less per square foot than 76% of homes in Essex County
- Newer than 97% of homes in Haverhill 01830
What homes are worth in Haverhill 01830
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 78% of homes in Haverhill 01830.
How it measures up in Haverhill 01830
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Haverhill 01830.
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Newer than 97% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Haverhill 01830 | Essex County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $651,178 | 78% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $341 | 66% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,908 ft² | 54% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.27 ac | 52% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2013 | 97% of homes | 96% of homes |
About 11 Perls Way
How much is 11 Perls Way, Haverhill, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11 Perls Way, Haverhill, MA is $651,178 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $609,183 to $693,173. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11 Perls Way, Haverhill, MA last sell?
11 Perls Way, Haverhill, MA last sold on Sep 20, 2012 for $115,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 11 Perls Way, Haverhill, MA?
11 Perls Way, Haverhill, MA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,908 square feet of living space and a 0.27-acre lot.
When was 11 Perls Way, Haverhill, MA built?
11 Perls Way, Haverhill, MA was built in 2013, making it 13 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 11 Perls Way, Haverhill, MA?
11 Perls Way, Haverhill, MA is assigned to Haverhill High School (high), rated C; Walnut Square Elementary School (elementary), rated D; John G. Whittier Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Haverhill School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 11 Perls Way, Haverhill, MA compare to other homes in Haverhill 01830?
Among the 7,120 homes in Haverhill 01830, it is worth more than 78% of them ($651,178 against a typical $538,447), its price per square foot is higher than 66% of them ($341 against a typical $316), it is bigger than 54% of them (1,908 ft² against a typical 1,840 ft²), its lot is bigger than 52% of them (0.27 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 97% of them (2013 against a typical 1945). Measured against all of Essex County, it is worth more than 43% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11 Perls Way, Haverhill, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 11 Perls Way, Haverhill, MA was $6,760. The county assessed it at $631,200.
More homes on Perls Way
- 10 Perls Way$756K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold $650K · Mar 2023
- 14 Perls Way$645K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,434 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2020
- 13 Perls Way$710K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,793 ft² · Sold $435K · Jul 2019
- 6 Perls Way$715K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,961 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2018
- 18 Perls Way$733K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $396K · Sep 2016
Closest homes
- 82 Rosemont St$600K165 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,799 ft² · Sold $337K · Sep 2017
- 6 Perls Way$715K197 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,961 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2018
- 10 Perls Way$756K181 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold $650K · Mar 2023
- 14 Perls Way$645K223 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,434 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2020
- 88 Rosemont St$541K296 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $175K · Jul 2001
- 68 Rosemont St328 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 1,912 ft² · Sold $551K · Nov 2021
- 26 Alvanos Dr$509K306 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $134K · Nov 1986
- 24 Alvanos Dr$488K305 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,591 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Haverhill 01830
- 66 Emerson St3.5 ba · 18,330 ft² · Sold $6.4M · Aug 2026
- 440 North Ave$240K1 bd · 1 ba · 725 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
- 440 North Ave$275K2 bd · 1 ba · 861 ft² · Sold $285K · Aug 2026
- 31a Orchard St$530K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,551 ft² · Sold $500K · Aug 2026
- 501 Main St$577K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,478 ft² · Sold $520K · Aug 2026
- 176 Newton Rd$446K2 bd · 1 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2026
- 50 Van Buren St$431K3 bd · 1 ba · 946 ft² · Sold $33K · Aug 2026
- 24 Lawton St$700K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,956 ft² · Sold $650K · Jul 2026
- 24 6th Ave4 bd · 3 ba · 2,064 ft² · Sold $450K · Jul 2026
- 19 6th Ave6 bd · 4 ba · 4,269 ft² · Sold $570K · Jul 2026
- 29 Lewis St6 bd · 3 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $650K · Jul 2026
- 84 Lakeview Ave$888K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,540 ft² · Sold $888K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11 Perls Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map