11 RIDGE CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: North Little Rock School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72116These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11 Ridge Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 72% of homes in North Little Rock 72116
- Smaller than 73% of homes in North Little Rock 72116
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in North Little Rock 72116
- Newer than 76% of homes in North Little Rock 72116
What homes are worth in North Little Rock 72116
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 28% of homes in North Little Rock 72116.
How it measures up in North Little Rock 72116
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in North Little Rock 72116.
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Newer than 76% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | North Little Rock 72116 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $202,893 | 28% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $129 | 51% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,573 ft² | 27% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 79% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 76% of homes | 55% of homes |
About 11 Ridge Cv
How much is 11 Ridge Cv, North Little Rock, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11 Ridge Cv, North Little Rock, AR is $202,893 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $179,661 to $226,125. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11 Ridge Cv, North Little Rock, AR last sell?
11 Ridge Cv, North Little Rock, AR last sold on Oct 31, 2022, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 11 Ridge Cv, North Little Rock, AR?
11 Ridge Cv, North Little Rock, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,573 square feet of living space and a 0.34-acre lot.
When was 11 Ridge Cv, North Little Rock, AR built?
11 Ridge Cv, North Little Rock, AR was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 11 Ridge Cv, North Little Rock, AR?
11 Ridge Cv, North Little Rock, AR is assigned to Indian Hills Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; NLR Middle School 7th/8th Grade Campus (middle), rated D-; North Little Rock High School (high), rated D-. All sit in North Little Rock School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 11 Ridge Cv, North Little Rock, AR compare to other homes in North Little Rock 72116?
Among the 7,583 homes in North Little Rock 72116, it is worth more than 28% of them ($202,893 against a typical $247,482), its price per square foot is higher than 51% of them ($129 against a typical $128), it is bigger than 27% of them (1,573 ft² against a typical 2,010 ft²), its lot is bigger than 79% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 76% of them (1978 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11 Ridge Cv, North Little Rock, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 11 Ridge Cv, North Little Rock, AR was $2,275. The county assessed it at $34,642.
More homes on Ridge Cv
Closest homes
- 12 Ridge Cv$236K93 ft · 2 ba · 1,966 ft² · Sold $215K · Feb 2024
- 10 Ridge Cv$203K100 ft · 2 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold Feb 2015
- 6 Toltec Cir$204K130 ft · 2 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $115K · Sep 2012
- 5 Toltec Cir$204K156 ft · 2 ba · 1,502 ft² · Sold $108K · May 2003
- 13 Ridge Cv$204K201 ft · 2 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold $74K · Jul 1993
- 7 Toltec Cir$205K184 ft · 2 ba · 1,636 ft² · Sold $6K · Dec 1978
- 7408 Oak Ridge Rd$215K194 ft · 2 ba · 1,801 ft² · Sold Oct 2020
- 14 Ridge Cv$216K242 ft · 2 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold $180K · Mar 2022
More homes in North Little Rock 72116
- 3619 Ridge Rd$196K1 ba · 1,407 ft² · Sold $72K · Oct 2026
- 5309 Randolph Rd$282K2 ba · 2,049 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- 1701 War Eagle Dr$235K2.5 ba · 2,658 ft² · Sold $166K · Oct 2026
- 6209 Pawnee Dr$180K1.5 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold $174K · Oct 2026
- 25 Great Oak Ct0.7 ac · Sold $80K · Oct 2026
- 1509 Wewoka Dr$300K2 ba · 2,272 ft² · Sold $299K · Oct 2026
- 700 W D Ave$400K4 ba · 3,663 ft² · Sold $175K · Oct 2026
- 7604 Flintrock Rd$283K2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $152K · Oct 2026
- 3117 Overbrook Cir$419K4 ba · 4,198 ft² · Sold $220K · Oct 2026
- 1804 Okmulgee Ct$267K2 ba · 1,636 ft² · Sold $233K · Oct 2026
- 1717 E 31st St$160K1 ba · 1,187 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2026
- 7405 Pontiac Dr$185K2 ba · 2,162 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11 Ridge Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map