11 SIGNATURE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rockwall Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75032These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11 Signature Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 87% of homes in Rockwall County
- Costs more per square foot than 86% of homes in Rockwall County
- Smaller than 81% of homes in Buffalo Creek
- Has a bigger lot than 77% of homes in Rockwall County
- Newer than 67% of homes in Buffalo Creek
What homes are worth in Rockwall 75032
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 70% of homes in Rockwall 75032.
How it measures up in Rockwall 75032
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rockwall 75032.
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Newer than 54% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Buffalo Creek | Rockwall 75032 | Rockwall County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $723,926 | 28% of homes | 70% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $233 | 64% of homes | 71% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,113 ft² | 19% of homes | 61% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.36 ac | 53% of homes | 60% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2002 | 67% of homes | 54% of homes | 41% of homes |
About 11 Signature Ct
How much is 11 Signature Ct, Rockwall, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11 Signature Ct, Rockwall, TX is $723,926 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $661,626 to $786,226. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11 Signature Ct, Rockwall, TX last sell?
11 Signature Ct, Rockwall, TX last sold on Jul 30, 2010 for $395,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 11 Signature Ct, Rockwall, TX?
11 Signature Ct, Rockwall, TX has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3,113 square feet of living space and a 0.36-acre lot.
When was 11 Signature Ct, Rockwall, TX built?
11 Signature Ct, Rockwall, TX was built in 2002, making it 24 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 11 Signature Ct, Rockwall, TX?
11 Signature Ct, Rockwall, TX is assigned to Dorothy Smith Pullen Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Maurine Cain Middle School (middle), rated A-; Rockwall-Heath High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Rockwall Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 11 Signature Ct, Rockwall, TX compare to other homes in Rockwall 75032?
Among the 13,633 homes in Rockwall 75032, it is worth more than 70% of them ($723,926 against a typical $534,271), its price per square foot is higher than 71% of them ($233 against a typical $208), it is bigger than 61% of them (3,113 ft² against a typical 2,764 ft²), its lot is bigger than 60% of them (0.36 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 54% of them (2002 against a typical 2002). Measured against all of Rockwall County, it is worth more than 87% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11 Signature Ct, Rockwall, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 11 Signature Ct, Rockwall, TX was $5,800. The county assessed it at $717,912.
More homes on Signature Ct
- 3 Signature Ct$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,010 ft² · Sold $744K · Jul 2026
- 8 Signature Ct$1.2M4 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,258 ft² · Sold $438K · Feb 2020
- 10 Signature Ct$1.2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,594 ft² · Sold $100 · Jun 2018
- 6 Signature Ct$1.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,206 ft² · Sold Jun 2018
- 4 Signature Ct$1.3M4,835 ft² · Sold Nov 2017
- 2 Signature Ct$1.4M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,812 ft² · Sold $530K · Mar 2017
- 1 Signature Ct$918K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,487 ft² · Sold $490K · Oct 2016
- 7 Signature Ct$1.6M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,815 ft² · Sold $834K · Jun 2016
- 5 Signature Ct$1.3M4 bd · 5 ba · 5,307 ft² · Sold $292K · Nov 2006
- 9 Signature Ct$889K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,419 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 10 Signature Ct$1.2M104 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,594 ft² · Sold $100 · Jun 2018
- 700 Starlight Pass$849K143 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,133 ft² · Sold $519K · May 2020
- 702 Starlight Pass$1M169 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,776 ft² · Sold $685K · Jun 2021
- 9 Signature Ct$889K193 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,419 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2 Signature Ct$1.4M220 ft · 5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,812 ft² · Sold $530K · Mar 2017
- 1 Signature Ct$918K208 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,487 ft² · Sold $490K · Oct 2016
- 2002 Kings Pass$924K194 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,219 ft² · Sold $66K · Jul 2015
- 2004 Kings Pass$677K236 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,032 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2015
More homes in Rockwall 75032
- 813 Windlake Cir$950K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,223 ft² · Sold $838K · Sep 2026
- 528 Lodge Hill Dr$2.7M5 bd · 6 ba · 6,263 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 321 Mariah Bay Dr$564K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,519 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 306 Victory Ln$499K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,047 ft² · Sold $302K · Sep 2026
- 2115 Hodges Lake Dr$699K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,863 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 107 Yankee Ct$456K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,242 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 399 Wyndemere Blvd$1.1M4 bd · 4 ba · 4,355 ft² · Sold $823K · Sep 2026
- 1115 Warwick Ct$1.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,868 ft² · Sold $934K · Sep 2026
- 2021 Kings Pass$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,478 ft² · Sold $841K · Sep 2026
- 1733 Puglia Ct$500K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,776 ft² · Sold $379K · Sep 2026
- 100 Manor Dr$1.8M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,024 ft² · Sold $970K · Sep 2026
- 1187 Skylar Dr$515K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,324 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11 Signature Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map