11 SUMMIT TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Malden School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02148These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11 Summit Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 78% of homes in North Faulkner
- Costs less per square foot than 93% of homes in Malden 02148
- Bigger than 65% of homes in North Faulkner
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in North Faulkner
- Newer than 78% of homes in North Faulkner
What homes are worth in Malden 02148
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 71% of homes in Malden 02148.
How it measures up in Malden 02148
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Malden 02148.
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Newer than 78% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | North Faulkner | Malden 02148 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $730,219 | 78% of homes | 71% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $349 | 8% of homes | 7% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,090 ft² | 65% of homes | 63% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 86% of homes | 80% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 78% of homes | 78% of homes | 54% of homes |
About 11 Summit Ter
How much is 11 Summit Ter, Malden, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11 Summit Ter, Malden, MA is $730,219 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $652,289 to $808,149. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11 Summit Ter, Malden, MA last sell?
11 Summit Ter, Malden, MA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 11 Summit Ter, Malden, MA?
11 Summit Ter, Malden, MA has 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, 2,090 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 11 Summit Ter, Malden, MA built?
11 Summit Ter, Malden, MA was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 11 Summit Ter, Malden, MA?
11 Summit Ter, Malden, MA is assigned to Salemwood (elementary), rated C-; Malden High School (high), rated C. All sit in Malden School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 11 Summit Ter, Malden, MA compare to other homes in Malden 02148?
Among the 12,237 homes in Malden 02148, it is worth more than 71% of them ($730,219 against a typical $653,634), its price per square foot is higher than 7% of them ($349 against a typical $459), it is bigger than 63% of them (2,090 ft² against a typical 1,731 ft²), its lot is bigger than 80% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 78% of them (1960 against a typical 1920). Measured against all of Middlesex County, it is worth more than 43% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11 Summit Ter, Malden, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 11 Summit Ter, Malden, MA was $76. The county assessed it at $672,700.
More homes on Summit Ter
Closest homes
- 56 Fairview Ave$704K90 ft · 5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold $360K · Feb 2006
- 60 Fairview Ave$717K81 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,665 ft² · Sold $350K · Jan 2013
- 17 Division St$765K90 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,032 ft² · Sold Jan 2013
- 52 Fairview Ave124 ft · 6 bd · 5 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $460K · Aug 2017
- 64 Fairview Ave100 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $210K · Dec 2008
- 19 Summit Ter107 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 988 ft²
- 2 Summit Ter$839K145 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,638 ft² · Sold $228K · Aug 2010
- 20 Summit Ter$1M162 ft · 5 bd · 5 ba · 3,294 ft² · Sold $180K · Apr 1999
More homes in Malden 02148
- 130 Elwell St$785K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,939 ft² · Sold $768K · Sep 2026
- 57 High St4 bd · 3 ba · 2,485 ft² · Sold $580K · Sep 2026
- 81 Cross St4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,196 ft² · Sold $925K · Sep 2026
- 37 Bent Ave$682K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 910 ft² · Sold $682K · Sep 2026
- 29 Wyoming Ave5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,471 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 74 Seaview Ave$659K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $675K · Sep 2026
- 82 West St4 bd · 3 ba · 2,045 ft² · Sold $890K · Sep 2026
- 36 Wentworth St6 bd · 3 ba · 2,452 ft² · Sold $919K · Sep 2026
- 21 Medford St7 bd · 6.5 ba · 2,207 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 108 Maple St$315K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 609 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 36 Hancock St6 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,824 ft² · Sold $910K · Sep 2026
- 165 Central Ave$890K2 bd · 4 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold $890K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11 Summit Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map