11 VANTAGE PT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(5)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11 Vantage Pt measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 76% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Costs more per square foot than 74% of homes in Pulaski County
- Smaller than 79% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Older than 72% of homes in Maumelle 72113
What homes are worth in Maumelle 72113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 24% of homes in Maumelle 72113.
How it measures up in Maumelle 72113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maumelle 72113.
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Newer than 28% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maumelle 72113 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $239,435 | 24% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $155 | 49% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,544 ft² | 21% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.27 ac | 58% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1988 | 28% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 11 Vantage Pt
How much is 11 Vantage Pt, Maumelle, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11 Vantage Pt, Maumelle, AR is $239,435 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $219,244 to $259,626. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11 Vantage Pt, Maumelle, AR last sell?
11 Vantage Pt, Maumelle, AR last sold on Jan 25, 2024, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 11 Vantage Pt, Maumelle, AR?
11 Vantage Pt, Maumelle, AR has 4 bathrooms, 1,544 square feet of living space and a 0.27-acre lot.
When was 11 Vantage Pt, Maumelle, AR built?
11 Vantage Pt, Maumelle, AR was built in 1988, making it 38 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 11 Vantage Pt, Maumelle, AR?
11 Vantage Pt, Maumelle, AR is assigned to Pine Forest Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Maumelle High School (high), rated C; Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 11 Vantage Pt, Maumelle, AR compare to other homes in Maumelle 72113?
Among the 8,571 homes in Maumelle 72113, it is worth more than 24% of them ($239,435 against a typical $312,134), its price per square foot is higher than 49% of them ($155 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 21% of them (1,544 ft² against a typical 2,040 ft²), its lot is bigger than 58% of them (0.27 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 28% of them (1988 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 60% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11 Vantage Pt, Maumelle, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 11 Vantage Pt, Maumelle, AR was $1,794. The county assessed it at $31,864.
More homes on Vantage Pt
- 5 Vantage Pt$265K3 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
- 8 Vantage Pt$266K2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $249K · Mar 2023
- 4 Vantage Pt$260K3 ba · 2,135 ft² · Sold $211K · Sep 2021
- 1 Vantage Pt$225K2 ba · 1,341 ft² · Sold $155K · Mar 2020
- 3 Vantage Pt$222K2 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold $145K · Jun 2017
- 6 Vantage Pt$253K2 ba · 1,818 ft² · Sold $145K · May 2011
- 10 Vantage Pt$239K2 ba · 1,507 ft² · Sold $143K · Feb 2009
- 9 Vantage Pt$268K2 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold Nov 2005
- 2 Vantage Pt$238K2 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $89K · Apr 1996
- 7 Vantage Pt$257K2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Jan 1996
Closest homes
- 30 Vantage Dr$217K109 ft · 2 ba · 1,479 ft² · Sold $217K · Dec 2024
- 9 Vantage Pt$268K101 ft · 2 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold Nov 2005
- 28 Vantage Dr$280K111 ft · 3 ba · 2,425 ft² · Sold $184K · Jun 2012
- 32 Vantage Dr$159K145 ft · 2 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $160K · Dec 2025
- 10 Vantage Pt$239K147 ft · 2 ba · 1,507 ft² · Sold $143K · Feb 2009
- 7 Vantage Pt$257K171 ft · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Jan 1996
- 8 Vantage Pt$266K164 ft · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $249K · Mar 2023
- 26 Vantage Dr$267K169 ft · 2 ba · 1,947 ft² · Sold $224K · Dec 2020
More homes in Maumelle 72113
- 130 Fontainbleau Dr$323K2.5 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $306K · Oct 2026
- 10213 Lori Kaye Dr$230K2 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- 14000 Mountain River Dr3.02 ac · Sold $3K · Sep 2026
- 205 Country Club Pkwy$365K2.5 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 10224 Panther Mountain Rd$325K2 ba · 2,049 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 8 Village Way$289K2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $289K · Sep 2026
- 324 Country Club Pkwy$365K2 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2026
- 13 Monarch Dr$159K1 ba · 1,037 ft² · Sold $43K · Sep 2026
- 8516 Eastwood Creek Dr$240K2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $239K · Sep 2026
- Shagbark Trl0.36 ac · Sold $120K · Sep 2026
- 91 Rolling Oaks Dr$265K2 ba · 1,766 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 17 Hornrimme Pl$365K3 ba · 2,744 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11 Vantage Pt on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map