Skip to content
Skip to content
Duplex (2 Units, Any Combination)Residential
Last sold for $87,700 on May 20, 1998

110 ALBION AVE

PATERSON, NJ 07502
0
Baths
2,500 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1940
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$87,700 · May 20, 1998

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$7,554 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$377,300 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$177,400
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$199,900
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$141,600
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$377,300

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Duplex (2 Units, Any Combination)
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Duplex Single
CountyPASSAIC
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.06
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Neighborhood · ZIP 07502These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.72
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.106
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.115

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.97%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.16%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.16%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.8%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.16,377
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.18,825 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$65,544
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$92,344
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.52°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.51 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.56%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

110 Albion Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in Paterson 07502
  • Older than 73% of homes in Paterson 07502

How it measures up in Paterson 07502

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Paterson 07502.

Lot size2,500 ft²
SmallerTypical 0.11 acBigger

Bigger than 16% of homes nearby

Year built1940
OlderTypical 1950Newer

Newer than 27% of homes nearby

How 110 Albion Ave ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeTotowaPaterson 07502Passaic County
Lot sizebigger than2,500 ft²39% of homes16% of homes16% of homes
Year builtnewer than194065% of homes27% of homes34% of homes

About 110 Albion Ave

When did 110 Albion Ave, Paterson, NJ last sell?

110 Albion Ave, Paterson, NJ last sold on May 20, 1998 for $87,700, according to the county's recorded deed.

When was 110 Albion Ave, Paterson, NJ built?

110 Albion Ave, Paterson, NJ was built in 1940, making it 86 years old. It is a duplex single home.

How does 110 Albion Ave, Paterson, NJ compare to other homes in Paterson 07502?

Among the 2,702 homes in Paterson 07502, its lot is bigger than 16% of them (2,500 ft² against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (1940 against a typical 1950). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 110 Albion Ave, Paterson, NJ?

The 2025 property tax bill for 110 Albion Ave, Paterson, NJ was $7,554. The county assessed it at $377,300.

More homes on Albion Ave

Closest homes

More homes in Paterson 07502

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 110 Albion Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map