110 CAMDEN LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Oconee County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 29664These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
110 Camden Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 74% of homes in Mountain Rest 29664
- Costs more per square foot than 75% of homes in Mountain Rest 29664
- Has a smaller lot than 97% of homes in Mountain Rest 29664
- Newer than 74% of homes in Mountain Rest 29664
What homes are worth in Mountain Rest 29664
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 74% of homes in Mountain Rest 29664.
How it measures up in Mountain Rest 29664
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain Rest 29664.
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Newer than 74% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain Rest 29664 | Oconee County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $350,581 | 74% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $257 | 75% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,363 ft² | 54% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.3 ac | 3% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1999 | 74% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 110 Camden Ln
How much is 110 Camden Ln, Mountain Rest, SC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 110 Camden Ln, Mountain Rest, SC is $350,581 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $307,456 to $393,706. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 110 Camden Ln, Mountain Rest, SC last sell?
110 Camden Ln, Mountain Rest, SC last sold on Apr 3, 1999, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 110 Camden Ln, Mountain Rest, SC?
110 Camden Ln, Mountain Rest, SC has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,363 square feet of living space and a 0.30-acre lot.
When was 110 Camden Ln, Mountain Rest, SC built?
110 Camden Ln, Mountain Rest, SC was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 110 Camden Ln, Mountain Rest, SC?
110 Camden Ln, Mountain Rest, SC is assigned to Wahalla High School (high), rated C+; Wahalla Middle School (middle), rated B; James M. Brown Elementary School (elementary), rated B. All sit in Oconee County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 110 Camden Ln, Mountain Rest, SC compare to other homes in Mountain Rest 29664?
Among the 1,436 homes in Mountain Rest 29664, it is worth more than 74% of them ($350,581 against a typical $222,129), its price per square foot is higher than 75% of them ($257 against a typical $187), it is bigger than 54% of them (1,363 ft² against a typical 1,321 ft²), its lot is bigger than 3% of them (0.3 ac against a typical 2.86 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (1999 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Oconee County, it is worth more than 64% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 110 Camden Ln, Mountain Rest, SC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 110 Camden Ln, Mountain Rest, SC was $2,650. The county assessed it at $8,218.
More homes on Camden Ln
Closest homes
- 681 Chattooga Lake Rd$252K117 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,463 ft² · Sold $600K · Aug 2024
- 689 Chattooga Lake Rd$135K208 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 796 ft²
- 120 Camden Ln$749K221 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,804 ft² · Sold $618K · Jan 2024
- 679 Chattooga Lake Rd256 ft · 0.24 ac · Sold $600K · Aug 2024
- 723 Chattooga Lake Rd$101K287 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 ft²
- 675 Chattooga Lake Rd$271K311 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,112 ft² · Sold $175K · Nov 2017
- 725 Chattooga Lake Rd$280K335 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $80K · Jan 2002
- 735 Chattooga Lake Rd$499K423 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $485K · Jun 2026
More homes in Mountain Rest 29664
- 550 Circle R Trails Dr$260K1 bd · 1 ba · 702 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 116 Wren Rd$375K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 1 ac · Sold $44K · Sep 2026
- 260 Hickory Rdg$493K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 783 ft² · Sold $480K · Jun 2026
- 128 Freds Summit Pl$527K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,880 ft² · Sold $513K · Jun 2026
- 0.82 ac · Sold $22K · Jun 2026
- 466 Whetstone Rd$332K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,888 ft² · Sold $320K · Jun 2026
- 551 Chattooga Lake Rd$483K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $470K · Jun 2026
- 215 Nature Ln$367K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 536 ft² · Sold $357K · Jun 2026
- 735 Chattooga Lake Rd$499K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $485K · Jun 2026
- 225 Whetstone Mountain Rd$703K2 bd · 2 ba · 3,478 ft² · Sold $678K · May 2026
- 283 Cassidy Bridge Rd$710K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $690K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 110 Camden Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map