110 COMFORT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: San Antonio Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78228These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
110 Comfort measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in San Antonio 78228
- Costs more per square foot than 69% of homes in San Antonio 78228
- Bigger than 67% of homes in San Antonio 78228
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in San Antonio 78228
- Older than 94% of homes in San Antonio 78228
What homes are worth in San Antonio 78228
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 82% of homes in San Antonio 78228.
How it measures up in San Antonio 78228
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in San Antonio 78228.
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Newer than 6% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Donaldson Terrace | San Antonio 78228 | Bexar County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $235,286 | 74% of homes | 82% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $153 | 59% of homes | 69% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,542 ft² | 62% of homes | 67% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.28 ac | 73% of homes | 84% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1945 | 14% of homes | 6% of homes | 8% of homes |
About 110 Comfort
How much is 110 Comfort, San Antonio, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 110 Comfort, San Antonio, TX is $235,286 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $222,772 to $247,800. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 110 Comfort, San Antonio, TX last sell?
110 Comfort, San Antonio, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 110 Comfort, San Antonio, TX?
110 Comfort, San Antonio, TX has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,542 square feet of living space and a 0.28-acre lot.
When was 110 Comfort, San Antonio, TX built?
110 Comfort, San Antonio, TX was built in 1945, making it 81 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 110 Comfort, San Antonio, TX?
110 Comfort, San Antonio, TX is assigned to James Madison Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Jefferson High School (high), rated D; Longfellow Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in San Antonio Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 110 Comfort, San Antonio, TX compare to other homes in San Antonio 78228?
Among the 16,327 homes in San Antonio 78228, it is worth more than 82% of them ($235,286 against a typical $184,268), its price per square foot is higher than 69% of them ($153 against a typical $140), it is bigger than 67% of them (1,542 ft² against a typical 1,320 ft²), its lot is bigger than 84% of them (0.28 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 6% of them (1945 against a typical 1959). Measured against all of Bexar County, it is worth more than 42% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 110 Comfort, San Antonio, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 110 Comfort, San Antonio, TX was $5,875. The county assessed it at $240,720.
More homes on Comfort
- 114 Comfort$191K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,066 ft² · Sold $210K · May 2025
- 106 Comfort$180K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,556 ft² · Sold $183K · Nov 2024
- 139 Comfort$196K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $171K · May 2024
- 130 Comfort$206K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2023
- 119 Comfort$217K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,871 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 147 Comfort$255K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,770 ft² · Sold $194K · Jul 2021
- 115 Comfort$247K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $215K · Dec 2020
- 120 Comfort$171K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold Dec 2019
- 143 Comfort$218K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,524 ft² · Sold $178K · Aug 2019
- 138 Comfort$202K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,396 ft² · Sold Oct 2018
- 102 Comfort$194K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold Oct 2017
- 107 Comfort$215K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,347 ft² · Sold Sep 2016
Closest homes
- 106 Comfort$180K68 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,556 ft² · Sold $183K · Nov 2024
- 114 Comfort$191K73 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,066 ft² · Sold $210K · May 2025
- 102 Comfort$194K143 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold Oct 2017
- 118 Comfort$147K150 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 956 ft² · Sold Apr 2011
- 126 Pardo Cir$159K173 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,087 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 120 Pardo Cir$162K187 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,081 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 136 Pardo Cir$261K183 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 114 Pardo Cir$269K215 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,271 ft² · Sold $125K · Mar 2009
More homes in San Antonio 78228
- 350 Overhill Dr$173K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,467 ft² · Sold $151K · Oct 2026
- 3620 Rivas St5,088 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 2026
- 5227 Overpool St$151K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,062 ft² · Sold $9K · Oct 2026
- 5207 Colebrook Dr$160K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,112 ft² · Sold $168K · Oct 2026
- 213 Westminster Ave$170K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $164K · Oct 2026
- 3415 Lura Ln$225K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,267 ft² · Sold $146K · Oct 2026
- 119 Rollins Ave$90K2 bd · 1 ba · 992 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 303 Yolanda Dr$133K2 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $121K · Oct 2026
- 1011 John Page Dr$203K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,577 ft² · Sold $174K · Oct 2026
- 2832 Benrus Blvd$283K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $254K · Oct 2026
- 3614 Larkhill$311K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,577 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 311 Holy Cross Dr$160K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,270 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 110 Comfort on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map