110 E BUELL ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Yreka Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 96064These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
110 E Buell St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 89% of homes in Montague 96064
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Montague 96064
What homes are worth in Montague 96064
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 11% of homes in Montague 96064.
How it measures up in Montague 96064
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montague 96064.
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montague 96064 | Siskiyou County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $113,522 | 11% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 8% of homes | 16% of homes |
About 110 E Buell St
How much is 110 E Buell St, Montague, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 110 E Buell St, Montague, CA is $113,522 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $76,935 to $150,109. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 110 E Buell St, Montague, CA last sell?
110 E Buell St, Montague, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 110 E Buell St, Montague, CA?
110 E Buell St, Montague, CA is assigned to Montague Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Yreka High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Yreka Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 110 E Buell St, Montague, CA compare to other homes in Montague 96064?
Among the 1,744 homes in Montague 96064, it is worth more than 11% of them ($113,522 against a typical $226,097) and its lot is bigger than 8% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 2.5 ac). Measured against all of Siskiyou County, it is worth more than 16% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 110 E Buell St, Montague, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 110 E Buell St, Montague, CA was $993. The county assessed it at $93,543.
More homes on E Buell St
- 120 E Buell St$126K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $80K · Jun 2026
- 111 E Buell St$175K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $169K · Mar 2024
- 123 E Buell St$172K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2023
- 112 E Buell St$172K2 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $211K · Sep 2022
- 108 E Buell St$196K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,102 ft² · Sold $215K · Dec 2021
- 102 E Buell St$185K2 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $198K · Sep 2021
- 105 E Buell St$171K2 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $127K · Sep 2020
- 116 E Buell St$206K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $165K · Jul 2020
- 113 E Buell St$179K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,022 ft² · Sold $160K · Apr 2019
- 115 E Buell St$132K2 bd · 2 ba · 912 ft² · Sold Dec 2018
- 127 E Buell St$168K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $87K · Jan 2017
- 121 E Buell St$166K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,102 ft² · Sold $48K · Mar 2015
Closest homes
- 112 E Buell St$172K60 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $211K · Sep 2022
- 108 E Buell St$224K61 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,102 ft² · Sold $215K · Dec 2021
- 705 E Prather St$156K130 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $60K · Dec 2016
- 707 E Prather St$198K144 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $148K · Feb 2007
- 703 E Prather St$143K146 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $55K · Dec 2014
- 114 E Buell St$153K128 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 102 E Buell St$212K141 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $198K · Sep 2021
- 111 E Buell St$175K192 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $169K · Mar 2024
More homes in Montague 96064
- 11136 A 12$229K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1939 Lichens Rd$240K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $157K · Oct 2026
- 1715 Lichens Rd1,440 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2026
- 140 N 16th St$61K0.17 ac · Sold $10K · Sep 2026
- 6608 Shelley Rd$324K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- 130 S 13th St$88K0.17 ac · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 6527 Big Springs Rd$476K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,818 ft² · Sold $475K · Aug 2026
- 5609 Agate Ct2 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2026
- 11919 Forest Rd$629K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,474 ft² · Sold $50K · Aug 2026
- 14839 Tarpon Dr$100K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $397K · Aug 2026
- 14839 Tarpon Dr$342K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $397K · Aug 2026
- 6000 Agate Ct$80K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,431 ft² · Sold $40K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 110 E Buell St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map