110 MAPLE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Anderson County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 37849These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
110 Maple Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 92% of homes in Powell 37849
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in Powell 37849
- Smaller than 65% of homes in Powell 37849
- Has a smaller lot than 68% of homes in Anderson County
- Older than 68% of homes in Powell 37849
What homes are worth in Powell 37849
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 8% of homes in Powell 37849.
How it measures up in Powell 37849
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Powell 37849.
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Newer than 32% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Powell 37849 | Anderson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $235,055 | 8% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $166 | 9% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,420 ft² | 35% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.39 ac | 41% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1976 | 32% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 110 Maple Ln
How much is 110 Maple Ln, Powell, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 110 Maple Ln, Powell, TN is $235,055 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $219,177 to $250,933. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 110 Maple Ln, Powell, TN last sell?
110 Maple Ln, Powell, TN last sold on Jun 7, 2023 for $195,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 110 Maple Ln, Powell, TN?
110 Maple Ln, Powell, TN has 2 bathrooms and 1,420 square feet of living space.
When was 110 Maple Ln, Powell, TN built?
110 Maple Ln, Powell, TN was built in 1976, making it 50 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 110 Maple Ln, Powell, TN?
110 Maple Ln, Powell, TN is assigned to Claxton Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Clinton High School (high), rated B+; Clinton Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Anderson County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 110 Maple Ln, Powell, TN compare to other homes in Powell 37849?
Among the 10,745 homes in Powell 37849, it is worth more than 8% of them ($235,055 against a typical $373,935), its price per square foot is higher than 9% of them ($166 against a typical $216), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,420 ft² against a typical 1,680 ft²), its lot is bigger than 41% of them (0.39 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 32% of them (1976 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of Anderson County, it is worth more than 29% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 110 Maple Ln, Powell, TN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 110 Maple Ln, Powell, TN was $814. The county assessed it at $54,100.
More homes on Maple Ln
- 119 Maple Ln$327K2 ba · 1,316 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2024
- 121 Maple Ln$291K2 ba · 1,323 ft² · Sold $11K · Mar 2024
- 111 Maple Ln1 ac · Sold $33K · Aug 2023
- Maple Ln0.45 ac · Sold $5K · Jan 2005
- 114 Maple Ln$279K2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $91K · Aug 2004
- 118 Maple Ln$274K2 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold Jun 1997
- 140 Maple Ln$227K1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $49K · Sep 1992
- 107 Maple Ln$296K2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $53K · Jan 1987
- Maple Ln0.24 ac · Sold Apr 1986
Closest homes
- 114 Maple Ln$279K103 ft · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $91K · Aug 2004
- 203 Oak Rd$261K138 ft · 1 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold $180K · Mar 2020
- 207 Oak Rd$281K131 ft · 2 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold Feb 1979
- 118 Maple Ln$274K198 ft · 2 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold Jun 1997
- 107 Maple Ln$296K227 ft · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $53K · Jan 1987
- 111 Maple Ln218 ft · 1 ac · Sold $33K · Aug 2023
- Maple Ln303 ft · 0.24 ac · Sold Apr 1986
- Cedar Cir282 ft · 1.74 ac · Sold $32K · Dec 2022
More homes in Powell 37849
- 167 Cheynne Ln$291K2 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 113 Early Dr$222K2.5 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2026
- 7769 Maida Vale Cir$350K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,290 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 8647 Pedigo Rd2 bd · 1.5 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $16K · Oct 2026
- 9240 Arlington Ridge Way$1.5M4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,755 ft² · Sold $860K · Oct 2026
- 2312 Bainbridge Way$312K3 bd · 2 ba · 897 ft² · Sold $312K · Oct 2026
- 430 East Dr$260K2 ba · 1,182 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 3701 Holgate Ln$317K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $317K · Oct 2026
- 8125 Equinox Ln$425K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 8061 Stablegate Way$226K3 bd · 2 ba · 984 ft² · Sold $186K · Oct 2026
- 2321 W Copeland Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $172K · Oct 2026
- 4522 Unity Bell Ave$572KSingle Family Residence · Sold $570K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 110 Maple Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map