110 NORTHVIEW LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Blanco Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78027These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
110 Northview Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 82% of homes in Kendalia 78027
- Costs less per square foot than 96% of homes in Kendalia 78027
- Older than 83% of homes in Blanco County
What homes are worth in Kendalia 78027
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 18% of homes in Kendalia 78027.
How it measures up in Kendalia 78027
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kendalia 78027.
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Newer than 30% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kendalia 78027 | Blanco County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $445,186 | 18% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $235 | 4% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,892 ft² | 55% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5.42 ac | 54% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1983 | 30% of homes | 17% of homes |
About 110 Northview Ln
How much is 110 Northview Ln, Kendalia, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 110 Northview Ln, Kendalia, TX is $445,186 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $408,665 to $481,707. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 110 Northview Ln, Kendalia, TX last sell?
110 Northview Ln, Kendalia, TX last sold on Oct 6, 2008, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 110 Northview Ln, Kendalia, TX?
110 Northview Ln, Kendalia, TX has 1,892 square feet of living space and a 5.42-acre lot.
When was 110 Northview Ln, Kendalia, TX built?
110 Northview Ln, Kendalia, TX was built in 1983, making it 43 years old.
What schools serve 110 Northview Ln, Kendalia, TX?
110 Northview Ln, Kendalia, TX is assigned to Blanco High School (high), rated A-; Blanco Middle School (middle), rated B; Blanco Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Blanco Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 110 Northview Ln, Kendalia, TX compare to other homes in Kendalia 78027?
Among the 326 homes in Kendalia 78027, it is worth more than 18% of them ($445,186 against a typical $655,850), its price per square foot is higher than 4% of them ($235 against a typical $369), it is bigger than 55% of them (1,892 ft² against a typical 1,740 ft²), its lot is bigger than 54% of them (5.42 ac against a typical 5.13 ac) and it is newer than 30% of them (1983 against a typical 1995). Measured against all of Blanco County, it is worth more than 26% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 110 Northview Ln, Kendalia, TX?
The 2026 property tax bill for 110 Northview Ln, Kendalia, TX was $1,507. The county assessed it at $111,669.
More homes on Northview Ln
Closest homes
- $516K0.1 mi · 5.26 ac · Sold $140K · Apr 2025
- 215 E Headwaters Rd$527K0.1 mi · 2,204 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 103 Eastview Ln0.2 mi · 1,840 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 117 Eastview Ln0.2 mi · 1,216 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 109 Eastview Ln0.2 mi · 2,776 ft² · Sold $110K · Jun 2006
- 217 E Headwaters Ranch Rd$288K0.2 mi · 1 ba · 640 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 151 Northview Ln$399K0.2 mi · 1,054 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 118 Northview Ln$801K0.2 mi · 2 ba · 2,118 ft² · Sold May 2022
More homes in Kendalia 78027
- 1139 Fm 3351$629K1 ba · 2,316 ft² · Sold $505K · Aug 2026
- 233 Crabapple Rd$631K1,419 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Jun 2026
- 343 E Headwaters Ranch Rd1,220 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 144 Acker Rd2,203 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 218 Ranch Circle Dr2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $663K · Apr 2026
- 236 Ranch Circle Dr$712K3.5 ba · 2,484 ft² · Sold $319K · Feb 2026
- 111 Ranch Circle Dr1,090 ft² · Sold $535K · Oct 2025
- 1138 Fm 33511 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 322 Wengenroth Rd4,984 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 126 E Headwaters Ranch Rd2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $126K · Apr 2025
- 214 E Headwaters Ranch Rd1,012 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
- 118 W Headwaters Ranch Rd6.18 ac · Sold $233K · Dec 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 110 Northview Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map