110 PIEDMONT PL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pleasant Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18330These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
110 Piedmont Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 66% of homes in Effort 18330
- Costs more per square foot than 80% of homes in Monroe County
- Smaller than 68% of homes in Monroe County
- Has a bigger lot than 68% of homes in Monroe County
What homes are worth in Effort 18330
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 34% of homes in Effort 18330.
How it measures up in Effort 18330
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Effort 18330.
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
Newer than 45% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Effort 18330 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $311,327 | 34% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $252 | 75% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,236 ft² | 35% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.04 ac | 51% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1988 | 45% of homes | 56% of homes |
About 110 Piedmont Pl
How much is 110 Piedmont Pl, Effort, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 110 Piedmont Pl, Effort, PA is $311,327 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $293,087 to $329,567. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 110 Piedmont Pl, Effort, PA last sell?
110 Piedmont Pl, Effort, PA last sold on Sep 26, 1988 for $99,800, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 110 Piedmont Pl, Effort, PA?
110 Piedmont Pl, Effort, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,236 square feet of living space and a 1.04-acre lot.
When was 110 Piedmont Pl, Effort, PA built?
110 Piedmont Pl, Effort, PA was built in 1988, making it 38 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 110 Piedmont Pl, Effort, PA?
110 Piedmont Pl, Effort, PA is assigned to Pleasant Valley Middle School (middle), rated C-; Pleasant Valley High School (high), rated B-; Pleasant Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Pleasant Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 110 Piedmont Pl, Effort, PA compare to other homes in Effort 18330?
Among the 3,277 homes in Effort 18330, it is worth more than 34% of them ($311,327 against a typical $349,000), its price per square foot is higher than 75% of them ($252 against a typical $215), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,236 ft² against a typical 1,464 ft²), its lot is bigger than 51% of them (1.04 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 45% of them (1988 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 110 Piedmont Pl, Effort, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 110 Piedmont Pl, Effort, PA was $938. The county assessed it at $115,260.
More homes on Piedmont Pl
Closest homes
- 109 Piedmont Pl$255K191 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,075 ft² · Sold $160K · Nov 2005
- 111 Piedmont Pl$415K211 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $169K · Sep 2017
- 112 Piedmont Pl$409K316 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2017
- 239 Mckinley Dr$365K358 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $255K · Jun 2005
- 109 Panza Ct$484K398 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,580 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 222 White Butte Dr$414K486 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $181K · Jul 2016
- 243 Mckinley Dr$397K512 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold Jul 2003
- 3284 Route 115$529K0.1 mi · 1 bd · 1 ba · 544 ft² · Sold $30K · Sep 2021
More homes in Effort 18330
- 265 Sundance Rd$319K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 3509 High Hill Rd$425K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 1507 Upper Valley Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $159K · Oct 2026
- 1158 Brian Ln$379K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,003 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
- 1755 Cane Ln$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 609 Rainbow Ter$290K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- 244 Upper Ridge Dr$372K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $368K · Sep 2026
- 195 Squirrelwood Ct$220K2 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1333 Grand Mesa Dr$260K2 bd · 1 ba · 806 ft² · Sold $251K · Sep 2026
- 1503 Seneca Trl$416K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,077 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2026
- 130 Starlight Dr$256K2 bd · 1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold $256K · Sep 2026
- 108 Hartman Ln$485K1 bd · 1 ba · 646 ft² · Sold $485K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 110 Piedmont Pl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map