110 S 6000 W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cache School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84325These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
110 S 6000 W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Cache County
- Costs less per square foot than 82% of homes in Mendon 84325
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Cache County
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Cache County
What homes are worth in Mendon 84325
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 81% of homes in Mendon 84325.
How it measures up in Mendon 84325
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mendon 84325.
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Newer than 45% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mendon 84325 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $934,743 | 81% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $272 | 18% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,439 ft² | 88% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 6 ac | 84% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1995 | 45% of homes | 48% of homes |
About 110 S 6000 W
How much is 110 S 6000 W, Mendon, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 110 S 6000 W, Mendon, UT is $934,743 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $846,304 to $1,023,182. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 110 S 6000 W, Mendon, UT?
110 S 6000 W, Mendon, UT has 3,439 square feet of living space and a 6.00-acre lot.
When was 110 S 6000 W, Mendon, UT built?
110 S 6000 W, Mendon, UT was built in 1995, making it 31 years old.
What schools serve 110 S 6000 W, Mendon, UT?
110 S 6000 W, Mendon, UT is assigned to Mountainside Elementary School (elementary), rated A; South Cache Middle School (middle), rated B+; Mountain Crest High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Cache School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 110 S 6000 W, Mendon, UT compare to other homes in Mendon 84325?
Among the 744 homes in Mendon 84325, it is worth more than 81% of them ($934,743 against a typical $640,066), its price per square foot is higher than 18% of them ($272 against a typical $343), it is bigger than 88% of them (3,439 ft² against a typical 1,928 ft²), its lot is bigger than 84% of them (6 ac against a typical 1.25 ac) and it is newer than 45% of them (1995 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 110 S 6000 W, Mendon, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 110 S 6000 W, Mendon, UT was $2,615. The county assessed it at $427,470.
More homes on S 6000 W
- 80 S 6000$822K1,180 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 40 S 6000$800K2,009 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 65 S 6000$603K1,298 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
- 381 S 6000$912K2,377 ft² · Sold Jan 2016
- 170 S 6000$592K1,592 ft² · Sold Sep 2015
- 141 S 6000$666K2,406 ft² · Sold Sep 2011
- 389 S 6000$592K1,937 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 150 S 6000$535K1,056 ft²
Closest homes
- 80 S 6000 W$822K350 ft · 1,180 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 150 S 6000 W$535K0.1 mi · 1,056 ft²
- 170 S 6000 W$592K0.1 mi · 1,592 ft² · Sold Sep 2015
- 1108 N 100 W$849K0.1 mi · 2,005 ft² · Sold May 2006
- 40 S 6000 W$800K0.1 mi · 2,009 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 141 S 6000 W$666K0.2 mi · 2,406 ft² · Sold Sep 2011
- 65 S 6000 W$603K0.2 mi · 1,298 ft² · Sold Mar 2024
- 1135 N 100 W$1.1M0.2 mi · 3,036 ft² · Sold Jul 2014
More homes in Mendon 84325
- 1811 S 5900 W$710K3,072 ft² · Sold $686K · Sep 2026
- 7030 W 2100 N$983K2,651 ft² · Sold $695K · Sep 2026
- 45 W 100 S$688K1,211 ft² · Sold $288K · Aug 2026
- 120 S 380 E$1.1M5,570 ft² · Sold $874K · Aug 2026
- 6972 W 2500 N2,021 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 6155 W 200 N$660K1,366 ft² · Sold $529K · Aug 2026
- 2210 S 5900 W$718K2,457 ft² · Sold $253K · Jul 2026
- 545 Pheasant Hollow Ln$555K1,598 ft² · Sold $500K · Jul 2026
- 444 N 7200 W$997K3,318 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 578 N 160 E$867K1,417 ft² · Sold $915K · Jul 2026
- 444 N 7200 W$857K1,697 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 8032 W 1900 N$648K1,654 ft² · Sold $793K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 110 S 6000 W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map