110 SENGLE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 18321These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
110 Sengle Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 75% of homes in Bartonsville 18321
- Among the highest price per square foot in Bartonsville 18321
- Smaller than 88% of homes in Monroe County
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Bartonsville 18321
- Older than 65% of homes in Monroe County
What homes are worth in Bartonsville 18321
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 75% of homes in Bartonsville 18321.
How it measures up in Bartonsville 18321
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bartonsville 18321.
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than 41% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bartonsville 18321 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $390,733 | 75% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $407 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Living areabigger than | 960 ft² | 17% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.3 ac | 95% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 41% of homes | 35% of homes |
About 110 Sengle Dr
How much is 110 Sengle Dr, Bartonsville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 110 Sengle Dr, Bartonsville, PA is $390,733 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $288,977 to $492,489. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 110 Sengle Dr, Bartonsville, PA last sell?
110 Sengle Dr, Bartonsville, PA last sold on Nov 16, 2016 for $93,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 110 Sengle Dr, Bartonsville, PA?
110 Sengle Dr, Bartonsville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 960 square feet of living space and a 3.30-acre lot.
When was 110 Sengle Dr, Bartonsville, PA built?
110 Sengle Dr, Bartonsville, PA was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
How does 110 Sengle Dr, Bartonsville, PA compare to other homes in Bartonsville 18321?
Among the 739 homes in Bartonsville 18321, it is worth more than 75% of them ($390,733 against a typical $302,348), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($407 against a typical $209), it is bigger than 17% of them (960 ft² against a typical 1,268 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (3.3 ac against a typical 0.48 ac) and it is newer than 41% of them (1978 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 68% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 110 Sengle Dr, Bartonsville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 110 Sengle Dr, Bartonsville, PA was $1,207. The county assessed it at $129,070.
More homes on Sengle Dr
Closest homes
- 365 Cherry Lane Rd$529K211 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold $450K · Dec 2023
- 33 Tara Dr$285K331 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2001
- 372 Cherry Lane Rd$226K398 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,136 ft² · Sold Dec 1988
- 41 Tara Dr$412K343 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,142 ft² · Sold $381K · Jul 2024
- 366 Cherry Lane Rd402 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Nov 1988
- 31 Tara Dr424 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,968 ft² · Sold $250K · Nov 2009
- 383 Cherry Lane Rd$784K356 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold Jun 2001
- 362 Cherry Lane Rd$285K450 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $55K · Jan 2014
More homes in Bartonsville 18321
- 2235 Sky High Dr$390K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,998 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 262 Marilou Ln3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 1208 Mattioli Rd$275K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
- 351 Charles Folly Rd$229K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $210K · Jul 2026
- 2787 Pocono Cir$305K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $305K · Jul 2026
- 1238 Glenbrook Rd$361K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $360K · Jun 2026
- 619 Rimrock Rd$289K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $287K · May 2026
- 140 Louise Ln$285K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $280K · Mar 2026
- 380 Cherry Lane Rd$397K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $390K · Mar 2026
- 1481 Pocono Ln$225K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $220K · Feb 2026
- 1243 Golden Slipper Rd$241K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $235K · Jan 2026
- 2541 Penn Hills Dr$390K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,278 ft² · Sold $380K · Jan 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 110 Sengle Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map