1100 PINE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Glenview Community Consolidated School District 34
Neighborhood · ZIP 60025These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1100 Pine St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in Glenview 60025
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in Cook County
- Newer than 66% of homes in Cook County
What homes are worth in Glenview 60025
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 20% of homes in Glenview 60025.
How it measures up in Glenview 60025
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glenview 60025.
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Newer than 55% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glenview 60025 | Cook County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $384,525 | 20% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.71 ac | 81% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1970 | 55% of homes | 66% of homes |
About 1100 Pine St
How much is 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL is $384,525 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $312,109 to $456,941. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL last sell?
1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL?
1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL has 3 bedrooms and a 0.71-acre lot.
When was 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL built?
1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL was built in 1970, making it 56 years old. It is a condo/apartment home.
What schools serve 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL?
1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL is assigned to Lyon Elementary School (elementary); Springman Middle School (middle), rated B+; Glenbrook South High School (high), rated A. All sit in Glenview Community Consolidated School District 34. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL compare to other homes in Glenview 60025?
Among the 14,679 homes in Glenview 60025, it is worth more than 20% of them ($384,525 against a typical $637,077), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (0.71 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 55% of them (1970 against a typical 1965). Measured against all of Cook County, it is worth more than 60% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL?
The 2023 property tax bill for 1100 Pine St, Glenview, IL was $6,577. The county assessed it at $42,968.
More homes on Pine St
- 1342 Pine St$991K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,554 ft² · Sold $950K · Jan 2026
- 1251 Pine St$1M6 bd · 2 ba · 3,009 ft² · Sold $925K · Jun 2025
- 1202 Pine St # C$617K2 bd · 0.64 ac · Sold $605K · Apr 2025
- 1100 Pine St # H$536K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 0.71 ac · Sold $495K · Sep 2024
- 1218 Pine St$651K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,556 ft² · Sold $552K · Jun 2024
- 1216 Pine St # A$511K3 bd · 0.21 ac · Sold $407K · Dec 2023
- 1202 Pine St # D$637K3 bd · 0.64 ac · Sold $575K · Nov 2022
- 1202 Pine St # B$677K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 0.64 ac · Sold $550K · Aug 2022
- 1136 Pine St$374K2 bd · 0.17 ac · Sold $275K · Mar 2022
- 1100 Pine St # F$547K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 0.71 ac · Sold Jan 2022
- 1207 Pine St$593K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $410K · Nov 2021
- 1255 Pine St$700K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,487 ft² · Sold $511K · Aug 2021
Closest homes
- 1100 Pine St Apt C$523K0 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $352K · Jun 2020
- 1100 Pine St$450K0 ft · 3 bd · 0.71 ac · Sold $343K · Oct 2020
- 1100 Pine St$484K0 ft · 3 bd · 0.71 ac · Sold $375K · Jan 2016
- 1100 Pine St Apt G$431K0 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,462 ft² · Sold $365K · Apr 2021
- 1100 Pine St$459K0 ft · 3 bd · 0.71 ac · Sold $302K · Oct 2002
- 1100 Pine St$547K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 0.71 ac · Sold Jan 2022
- 1100 Pine St$446K0 ft · 3 bd · 0.71 ac · Sold $262K · Apr 2001
- 1100 Pine St$385K0 ft · 3 bd · 0.71 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Glenview 60025
- 633 Forest Rd$710K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $710K · Sep 2026
- 2387 Larkdale Dr$2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,911 ft² · Sold $2M · Sep 2026
- 644 Beaver Rd$1.9M6 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,466 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Sep 2026
- 909 Glenwood Ln$1.7M5 bd · 4 ba · 3,946 ft² · Sold $2M · Sep 2026
- 1635 Sequoia Trl$1.4M4 bd · 4 ba · 4,308 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 3919 Gloria Ct$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,548 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 2017 Ammer Ridge Ct$366K2 bd · 1,100 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
- 2950 Applegate Rd$583K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
- 1041 Highland Ln$738K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $738K · Sep 2026
- 1515 Meadow Ln$1.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,818 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 1515 Meadow Ln$983K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,818 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 1829 Wildberry Dr$523K0.66 ac · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1100 Pine St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map